Results - 2007 Vosseler Shield - 26 May 2007 - Mt. Victoria


W MW M19 

  

  

  

w 

mw 

m19 

  

PLACE 

NAME 

CLUB 

TIME 

GRADE 

WOMEN 

MASTERS 

MEN 19 

  

1 

T.EJIGU 

Scottish 

18:23 

m19 

0 

0 

2 

  

2 

B.BLACKLAWS 

Scottish 

19:27 

m19 

0 

0 

1 

  

3 

R.WOOLLEY 

Scottish 

19:35 

m19 

0 

0 

2 

  

4 

D.REYNOLDS 

Scottish 

19:54 

m19 

0 

0 

3 

  

5 

E.SMITH 

WHAC 

20:04 

m19 

0 

0 

4 

  

6 

E.COOPER 

Scottish 

20:19 

m19 

0 

0 

5 

  

7 

N.LABBE 

Scottish 

20:29 

m19 

0 

0 

6 

  

8 

S.RITCHIE 

Scottish 

20:42 

m19 

0 

0 

7 

  

9 

T.CORNISH 

WHAC 

20:49 

m19 

0 

0 

8 

  

10 

M.MOON 

Scottish 

21:12 

w 

1 

0 

0 

  

11 

C.EDWARDS 

Kapiti 

22:07 

m19 

0 

0 

9 

  

12 

N.BRAMLEY 

Scottish 

22:14 

m19 

0 

0 

10 

  

13 

D.HANCOCK 

WHAC 

22:46 

m19 

0 

0 

11 

  

14 

V. HUMPHRIES 

WHAC 

22:49 

mw 

0 

1 

0 

  

15 

S.LYNSKEY 

HVH 

22:58 

w 

2 

0 

0 

  

16 

N.SMITH 

Scottish 

23:43 

w 

3 

0 

0 

  

17 

J.PAPPS 

Scottish 

24:20 

w 

4 

0 

0 

  

18 

K.MORGAN-MARSHALL 

Scottish 

24:26 

w 

5 

0 

0 

  

19 

A.BEGLEY 

Scottish 

25:07 

w 

6 

0 

0 

  

20 

C.CARLETON 

GISBORNE 

26:14 

mw 

0 

2 

0 

  

21 

A.ROBERTSON 

HVH 

26:43 

mw 

0 

3 

0 

  

22 

K.GILLESPIE 

Scottish 

26:57 

w 

7 

0 

0 

  

23 

S. VAN DER JAGT 

Trentham 

26:59 

mw 

0 

4 

0 

  

24 

V.TROMPETTER 

HVH 

27:17 

mw 

0 

5 

0 

  

25 

B.HODGE 

Scottish 

27:32 

mw 

0 

6 

0 

  

26 

J.HEATHER-SCLATER 

Kapiti 

27:52 

mw 

0 

7 

0 

  

27 

M.VAN LOOY 

Olympic 

27:59 

mw 

0 

8 

0 

  

28 

F. MCCRUDDEN 

Aurora 

28:03 

mw 

0 

9 

0 

  

29 

R.SPEIRS 

Scottish 

28:57 

w 

8 

0 

0 

  

30 

LDESOURDY 

Scottish 

28:57 

mw 

0 

10 

0 

  

31 

P.GRAHAM 

Scottish 

29:07 

mw 

0 

11 

0 

  

32 

A.MARSHALL 

Scottish 

29:11 

mw 

0 

12 

0 

  

33 

T. COLEY 

Wainuiomata

29:21 

mw 

0 

13 

0 

  

34 

R.DOHERTY 

Scottish

29:24 

mw 

0 

14 

0 

  

35 

E.MARTIN 

Olympic 

29:26 

w 

9 

0 

0 

  

36 

G.SMITH 

Olympic 

29:33 

mw 

0 

15 

0 

  

37 

T.HOOFT 

Olympic 

29:55 

mw 

0 

16 

0 

  

38 

J.BARON 

HVH 

30:23 

mw 

0 

17 

0 

  

39 

K.JEAKINSON 

Scottish 

30:28 

mw 

0 

18 

0 

  

40 

L.MESSITER 

Scottish 

30:30 

w 

10 

0 

0 

  

41 

A.GREEN 

WHAC 

30:40 

mw 

0 

19 

0 

  

42 

R.HUMPHRIES 

Olympic 

31:11 

w 

11 

0 

0 

  

43 

D.MORGAN 

Scottish 

31:20 

mw 

0 

20 

0 

  

44 

C.ODELL 

Olympic 

31:58 

w 

12 

0 

0 

  

45 

R.OHLSSON 

Olympic 

32:01 

mw 

0 

21 

0 

  

46 

L.ANDERSON 

Olympic 

32:01 

mw 

0 

22 

0 

  

47 

M.SIMPSON 

Scottish 

32:06 

w 

13 

0 

0 

  

48 

A.CAMPBELL 

Scottish 

32:08 

mw 

0 

23 

0 

  

49 

D.LAIRD 

Scottish 

32:44 

w 

14 

0 

0 

  

50 

B.MURDOCH 

HVH 

33:51 

mw 

0 

24 

0 

  

51 

T.FOSTER 

Olympic 

33:54 

mw 

0 

25 

0 

  

52 

B.BUCK 

Scottish 

34:49 

w 

15 

0 

0 

  

53 

M.NORTHCOTTE 

Scottish 

35:00 

mw 

0 

26 

0 

  

54 

B.BURKE 

Scottish 

35:30 

mw 

0 

27 

0 

  

55 

S.MINASSIAN 

Victoria 

36:03 

mw 

0 

28 

0 

  

56 

C.MANCHESTER 

Scottish 

36:53 

mw 

0 

29 

0 

  

57 

J.SKILTON 

Olympic 

38:06 

w 

16 

0 

0 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

W19 W16 M16 

  

  

  

w19 

w16 

m16 

  

PLACE 

NAME 

CLUB 

TIME 

GRADE 

WOMEN 19 

WOMEN 16 

MEN 16 

  

1 

N. BARRETT 

WHAC 

10:20 

m16 

0 

0 

1 

  

2 

M. BIGGS 

WHAC 

10:35 

m16 

0 

0 

2 

  

3 

M. JACKSON 

Scottish 

10:42 

m16 

0 

0 

3 

  

4 

H. ROBLE 

WHAC 

10:43 

m16 

0 

0 

4 

  

5 

M. KRAUSE 

WHAC 

10:45 

m16 

0 

0 

5 

  

6 

S. LOVE 

WHAC 

10:47 

m16 

0 

0 

6 

  

7 

N. BINGHAM 

WHAC 

10:50 

m16 

0 

0 

7 

  

8 

A. LLOYD 

Scottish 

10:57 

m16 

0 

0 

8 

  

9 

S. MCCRUDDEN 

Olympic 

10:59 

m16 

0 

0 

9 

  

10 

M. HODGE 

Scottish 

11:07 

m16 

0 

0 

10 

  

11 

H. GREEN 

WHAC 

11:21 

w19 

1 

0 

0 

  

12 

L. RUSBRIDGE 

Olympic 

11:25 

m16 

0 

0 

11 

  

13 

T. SILMER 

Trentham 

11:27 

m16 

0 

0 

12 

  

14 

L. DAVEY 

WHAC 

11:27 

m16 

0 

0 

13 

  

15 

R. SKJELLERUP 

Scottish 

11:33 

m16 

0 

0 

14 

  

16 

F. BRAZIER 

Kapiti 

11:34 

m16 

0 

0 

15 

  

17 

H. FURMER 

Scottish 

11:40 

m16 

0 

0 

16 

  

18 

JEREMY ? 

Scottish 

11:40 

m16 

0 

0 

17 

  

19 

TIM ? 

Kapiti 

11:42 

m16 

0 

0 

18 

  

20 

C. FOX 

WHAC 

11:45 

m16 

0 

0 

19 

  

21 

R. BOTT 

Olympic 

11:46 

m16 

0 

0 

20 

  

22 

N. MITCHELL 

Scottish 

11:52 

w16 

0 

1 

0 

  

23 

S. HANCOCK 

WHAC 

12:02 

m16 

0 

0 

21 

  

24 

M. MURDOCH 

HVH 

12:07 

m16 

0 

0 

22 

  

25 

B. ROY 

WHAC 

12:09 

w19 

2 

0 

0 

  

26 

J. COPELAND 

Olympic 

12:17 

m16 

0 

0 

23 

  

27 

J. DUN-BROWN 

HVH 

12:22 

m16 

0 

0 

24 

  

28 

M.MURRIHY 

Taumaranui 

12:23 

w19 

3 

0 

0 

  

29 

J. O'DOWD 

WHAC 

12:23 

m16 

0 

0 

25 

  

30 

N.MURRIHY 

Taumaranui 

12:26 

w16 

0 

2 

0 

  

31 

G. HENDERSON 

HVH 

12:27 

m16 

0 

0 

26 

  

32 

T. POLAND 

Scottish 

12:40 

m16 

0 

0 

27 

  

33 

D. LYNCH 

Olympic 

12:42 

w16 

0 

3 

0 

  

34 

T. CHRISTERSON 

HVH 

12:47 

m16 

0 

0 

28 

  

35 

E. KURUKAANGA 

Olympic 

12:48 

m16 

0 

0 

29 

  

36 

K. KELLY 

Olympic 

12:49 

m16 

0 

0 

30 

  

37 

A. ROYFEE 

Scottish 

12:57 

m16 

0 

0 

31 

  

38 

C. MELROSE 

Wainuiomata 

12:58 

w19 

4 

0 

0 

  

39 

COREY ? 

Kapiti 

13:03 

m16 

0 

0 

32 

  

40 

P. ROY 

WHAC 

13:05 

w19 

5 

0 

0 

  

41 

L. ROBERTSON 

HVH 

13:14 

m16 

0 

0 

33 

  

42 

L. BURKE 

WHAC 

13:26 

w16 

0 

4 

0 

  

43 

H. FARRELLY 

WHAC 

13:27 

w19 

6 

0 

0 

  

44 

F. ROY 

WHAC 

13:30 

m16 

0 

0 

34 

  

45 

L. FAYEN 

HVH 

13:30 

w19 

7 

0 

0 

  

46 

O.JOHNSON-SULLIVAN 

Olympic 

13:33 

w16 

0 

5 

0 

  

47 

KEEGAN 

Kapiti 

13:37 

m16 

0 

0 

35 

  

48 

J. MCMILLIAN 

HVH 

13:37 

w16 

0 

6 

0 

  

49 

K. FOSTER 

Kapiti 

13:37 

w16 

0 

7 

0 

  

50 

D. TREWOON 

HVH 

13:51 

w16 

0 

8 

0 

  

51 

C. WHEARTY 

Scottish 

13:54 

w16 

0 

9 

0 

  

52 

D. MCLEAN 

WHAC 

13:56 

w19 

8 

0 

0 

  

53 

L.FOLEY 

Scottish 

14:09 

m16 

0 

0 

36 

  

54 

V. HELERATNE 

Olympic 

14:24 

m16 

0 

0 

37 

  

55 

S. BIQUE-WILLIAMS 

HVH 

14:31 

w16 

0 

10 

0 

  

56 

J. SMITH 

HVH 

14:40 

m16 

0 

0 

38 

  

57 

A.SAMSON 

WHAC 

14:44 

w19 

9 

0 

0 

  

58 

S.FISHER 

WHAC 

14:48 

w19 

10 

0 

0 

  

59 

V. SUGDEN 

Olympic 

15:11 

w16 

0 

11 

0 

  

60 

E. WICKS 

HVH 

15:23 

w19 

11 

0 

0 

  

61 

E. CRESTANI 

Olympic 

15:25 

w16 

0 

12 

0 

  

62 

E. MCCAULEY 

Kapiti 

15:26 

w16 

0 

13 

0 

  

63 

J. NELSON 

Olympic 

15:31 

w16 

0 

14 

0 

  

64 

C. HODGE 

Scottish 

15:46 

w19 

12 

0 

0 

  

65 

A. KELLOGG 

Kapiti 

16:22 

w16 

0 

15 

0 

  

66 

C.FLINT 

WHAC 

16:31 

w16 

0 

16 

0 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

SENIOR / MASTERS MEN (40+) 

  

  

  

sm 

mm 

  

  

PLACE 

NAME 

CLUB 

GRADE 

TIME 

SENIOR GRADE PLACE 

MASTERS GRADE PLACE 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

1 

R. BUCK 

Scottish 

00:39:48 

sm 

1 

0 

  

  

2 

J. CRESSINGHAM 

WHAC 

00:39:49 

sm 

2 

0 

  

  

3 

S. SMITH 

Scottish 

00:40:04 

sm 

3 

0 

  

  

4 

J. BULBULIA 

Scottish 

00:40:13 

sm 

4 

0 

  

  

5 

D. NIXON 

WHAC 

00:41:05 

sm 

5 

0 

  

  

6 

S. FERGUSON 

Scottish 

00:41:18 

sm 

6 

0 

  

  

7 

not known 

No Club 

00:41:37 

sm 

7 

0 

  

  

8 

J. JONES 

Scottish 

00:42:01 

mm 

0 

1 

  

  

9 

R. ROLB 

HVH 

00:42:14 

sm 

8 

0 

  

  

10 

T. PRENDERGAST 

Scottish 

00:42:31 

sm 

9 

0 

  

  

11 

M. DOHERTY 

Trentham 

00:42:57 

mm 

0 

2 

  

  

12 

M. WATERMAN 

Olympic 

00:43:32 

sm 

10 

0 

  

  

13 

P. FORSTER 

WHAC 

00:43:34 

mm 

0 

3 

  

  

14 

H. JOUNAD-BARON 

Scottish 

00:43:37 

mm 

0 

4 

  

  

15 

D. ROBINSON 

Trentham 

00:44:00 

sm 

11 

0 

  

  

16 

T. ARMSTRONG 

Trentham 

00:44:07 

sm 

12 

0 

  

  

17 

C. GOLDSMITH 

Scottish 

00:44:51 

sm 

13 

0 

  

  

18 

T. STALLARD 

WHAC 

00:45:18 

sm 

14 

0 

  

  

19 

L. HEALEY 

WHAC 

00:45:38 

mm 

0 

5 

  

  

20 

A. MCCARTHY 

HVH 

00:45:41 

sm 

15 

0 

  

  

21 

G. GRAHAM 

Masterton 

00:45:45 

sm 

16 

0 

  

  

22 

G. LEAR 

Gisborne 

00:45:48 

mm 

0 

6 

  

  

23 

I. MCFARLANE 

WHAC 

00:46:04 

mm 

0 

7 

  

  

24 

J. BROWN 

HVH 

00:46:06 

sm 

17 

0 

  

  

25 

R. LITTLE 

Scottish 

00:46:17 

sm 

18 

0 

  

  

26 

M. BEAUMONT 

Trentham 

00:46:20 

sm 

19 

0 

  

  

27 

B. QUIRKE 

HVH 

00:46:26 

sm 

20 

0 

  

  

28 

M. HANDLEY 

Olympic 

00:46:32 

mm 

0 

8 

  

  

29 

B. GORMONSWAY 

Trentham 

00:46:40 

sm 

21 

0 

  

  

30 

P. MCKAY 

WHAC 

00:46:42 

sm 

22 

0 

  

  

31 

C. SPEAKMAN 

Olympic 

00:46:48 

mm 

0 

9 

  

  

32 

A. KENWORTHY 

WHAC 

00:46:58 

mm 

0 

10 

  

  

33 

P. SADGROVE 

Scottish 

00:47:06 

mm 

0 

11 

  

  

34 

G. CLARKE 

WHAC 

00:47:11 

mm 

0 

12 

  

  

35 

L. MCGAUGHRAN 

Olympic 

00:47:54 

sm 

23 

0 

  

  

36 

P. WRIGLEY 

Scottish 

00:48:08 

mm 

0 

13 

  

  

37 

D. YOUNG 

Scottish 

00:48:19 

mm 

0 

14 

  

  

38 

S. TAIT 

Olympic 

00:48:32 

mm 

0 

15 

  

  

39 

M. ANDERSON 

Olympic 

00:48:35 

sm 

24 

0 

  

  

40 

D. GORDON 

HVH 

00:48:37 

sm 

25 

0 

  

  

41 

E. MASSEY 

Scottish 

00:48:44 

sm 

26 

0 

  

  

42 

J. MCDONALD 

Olympic 

00:49:09 

mm 

0 

16 

  

  

43 

P. COLES 

HVH 

00:49:31 

mm 

0 

17 

  

  

44 

A. CLARE 

Scottish 

00:49:44 

sm 

27 

0 

  

  

45 

G. FOWLER 

Olympic 

00:49:46 

sm 

28 

0 

  

  

46 

K. WOODHEAD 

Scottish 

00:49:48 

sm 

29 

0 

  

  

47 

D. COLQUHEUN 

Scottish 

00:49:56 

mm 

0 

18 

  

  

48 

C. MARTIN 

Olympic 

00:49:58 

mm 

0 

19 

  

  

49 

C. MORRISON 

Olympic 

00:50:09 

sm 

30 

0 

  

  

50 

D. MASON 

WHAC 

00:50:09 

mm 

0 

20 

  

  

51 

M. JAMES 

Scottish 

00:50:28 

sm 

31 

0 

  

  

52 

D. COLEY 

HVH 

00:50:41 

mm 

0 

21 

  

  

53 

A. FORSTER 

WHAC 

00:50:45 

mm 

0 

22 

  

  

54 

A. EVANS 

Olympic 

00:50:55 

sm 

32 

0 

  

  

55 

A. KELLS 

Olympic 

00:50:56 

sm 

33 

0 

  

  

56 

J. ROBERTSON 

HVH 

00:51:10 

mm 

0 

23 

  

  

57 

M. PEBBLES 

WHAC 

00:51:12 

mm 

0 

24 

  

  

58 

M. WESPEL-ROSE 

Scottish 

00:51:22 

mm 

0 

25 

  

  

59 

A. FULBROOK 

WHAC 

00:51:25 

mm 

0 

26

  

  

60 

S.PLOWMAN 

Scottish 

00:51:39 

mm 

0 

27

  

  

62 

C. MCKENNA 

Scottish 

00:51:42 

mm 

0 

28 

  

  

63 

P. BRYDGES 

Scottish 

00:51:50 

mm 

0 

29 

  

  

64 

M. ALLEN 

Olympic 

00:51:59 

sm 

34 

0 

  

  

65 

N. SARGISSON 

Trentham 

00:52:10 

sm 

35 

0 

  

  

66 

S. HENDERSON 

HVH 

00:52:12 

mm 

0 

30 

  

  

67 

F. CAMPKIN 

WHAC 

00:52:14 

mm 

0 

31 

  

  

68 

R. MCCRUDDEN 

Olympic 

00:52:25 

sm 

36 

0 

  

  

69 

S. BERESFORD 

Scottish 

00:52:40 

sm 

37 

0 

  

  

70 

N. PRICE 

WHAC 

00:52:59 

mm 

0 

32 

  

  

71 

P. HOMON 

Trentham 

00:53:14 

mm 

0 

33 

  

  

72 

G. BURR 

HVH 

00:53:45 

mm 

0 

34 

  

  

73 

J. HARPER 

Scottish 

00:53:52 

mm 

0 

35 

  

  

74 

M. GRAHAM 

HVH 

00:53:52 

mm 

0 

36 

  

  

75 

M. REYNOLDS 

Scottish 

00:54:14 

mm 

0 

37 

  

  

76 

M. KING 

Kapiti 

00:54:23 

mm 

0 

38 

  

  

77 

M. FINN 

Kapiti 

00:54:56 

mm 

0 

39 

  

  

78 

T. HORNE 

Olympic 

00:55:06 

sm 

38 

0 

  

  

79 

R. MAHONY 

Scottish 

00:55:28 

mm 

0 

40 

  

  

80 

S. MCCARTHY 

HVH 

00:55:29 

mm 

0 

41 

  

  

81 

B. STEPHENS 

Scottish 

00:56:08 

mm 

0 

42

  

  

82 

T. MCKONE 

HVH 

00:56:09 

mm 

0 

43

  

  

83 

S. WILSON 

WHAC 

00:56:17 

mm 

0 

44

  

  

84 

J. KERR 

Scottish 

00:56:49 

mm 

0 

45 

  

  

85 

R. GLASS 

Scottish 

00:56:58 

mm 

0 

46

  

  

86 

W. SUTHERLAND 

Kapiti 

00:57:26 

sm 

39 

0 

  

  

87 

P. CORBETT 

WHAC 

00:57:50 

mm 

0 

47

  

  

88 

A. SHIELDS 

Scottish 

00:57:50 

mm 

0 

48

  

  

89 

J. GARDINER 

Capital 

00:58:01 

mm 

0 

49 

  

  

90 

M. WINSBOROUGH 

WHAC 

00:58:15 

mm 

0 

50 

  

  

91 

T. BEDLINGTON 

Trentham 

00:58:19 

mm 

0 

51 

  

  

92 

V. ARMSTRONG 

Olympic 

00:58:33 

sm 

40 

0 

  

  

93 

M. BINKHORST 

Olympic 

00:58:44 

mm 

0 

52 

  

  

94 

R. CHILD 

Kapiti 

00:59:04 

mm 

0 

53 

  

  

95 

R. MARTEN 

Scottish 

00:59:14 

mm 

0 

54 

  

  

96 

J. GALT 

Scottish 

00:59:22 

mm 

0 

55 

  

  

97 

B. HENDERSON 

Kapiti 

00:59:46 

mm 

0 

56 

  

  

98 

R. SWEETMAN 

Scottish 

01:00:10 

mm 

0 

57 

  

  

99 

R. ROBINSON 

Olympic 

01:00:12 

mm 

0 

58 

  

  

100 

N. CHU 

Masterton 

1:00:26 

mm 

0 

59 

  

  

101 

M. STEWART 

No Club 

01:00:28 

mm 

0 

60 

  

  

102 

B. RUSBRIDGE 

Olympic 

01:01:05 

mm 

0 

61 

  

  

103 

M. PEAT 

WHAC 

01:01:27 

mm 

0 

62 

  

  

104 

R. LAKE 

Scottish 

01:01;36 

mm 

0 

63 

  

  

105 

D. GREEN 

WHAC 

01:01:44 

mm 

0 

64 

  

  

106 

K. HOLMES 

HVH 

01:02:45 

mm 

0 

65 

  

  

107 

A. VANVERN 

HVH 

01:02:59 

mm 

0 

66

  

  

108 

M. STANDRILL 

Olympic 

01:03:34 

mm 

0 

67 

  

  

109 

C. HICKLEY 

Scottish 

01:03:55 

mm 

0 

68

  

  

110 

M. PICKERING 

Aurora 

01:06:08 

mm 

0 

69 

  

  

111 

J. DALLAS 

Capital 

01:06:17 

mm 

0 

70 

  

  

112 

D. DE LISLE 

WHAC 

01:06:31 

mm 

0 

71 

  

  

113 

C. GESTANI 

Scottish 

01:06:39 

mm 

0 

72 

  

  

114 

E. SARGISSON 

Scottish 

01:06:46 

sm 

41 


  

  

115 

H. BOND 

Aurora 

01:07:34 

mm 

0 

73 

  

  

116 

R. JAMES 

Olympic 

01:09:45 

mm 

0 

74 

  

  

117 

M. ROB 

Capital 

01:11:55 

mm 

0 

75 

  

  

118 

P. SMITH 

Olympic 

01:14:57 

mm 

0 

76 

  

  

119 

C. RABBI 

Capital 

01:16:41 

mm 

0 

77 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

PLACE 

NAME 

CLUB 

TIME 

GRADE 

BOYS 11 

BOYS 13 

GIRLS 11 

GIRLS 13 

1 

T. ROBERTSON 

HVH 

6:42 

b13 

0 

1 

0 

0 

2 

S. SMITH 

HVH 

6:48 

b13 

0 

2 

0 

0 

3 

C. MURDOCH 

HVH 

6:57 

b13 

0 

3 

0 

0 

4 

T. DAWBIN 

WHAC 

7:03 

b13 

0 

4 

0 

0 

5 

J. BELESKY 

WHAC 

7:05 

b13 

0 

5 

0 

0 

6 

E. STOTTER 

HVH 

7:06 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

1 

7 

T. JACKSON 

Olympic 

7:12 

b11 

1 

0 

0 

0 

8 

M. MCCRUDDEN 

Olympic 

7:25 

b13 

0 

6 

0 

0 

9 

T. WHITE 

WHAC 

7:28 

g11 

0 

0 

1 

0 

10 

B. STEWART 

Kapiti 

7:29 

b13 

0 

7 

0 

0 

11 

F. MEO 

WHAC 

7:30 

b11 

2 

0 

0 

0 

12 

K. MCDONALD 

WHAC 

7:32 

b13 

0 

8 

0 

0 

13 

N. SASSE 

HVH 

7:32 

b13 

0 

9 

0 

0 

14 

Z. MURRIHY 

Taumaranui 

7:32 

g11 

0 

0 

2 

0 

15 

A. LYNCH 

Olympic 

7:33 

b13 

0 

10 

0 

0 

16 

S. LYNCH 

Olympic 

7:35 

g11 

0 

0 

3 

0 

17 

F. GREAVES 

Trentham 

7:36 

b13 

0 

11 

0 

0 

18 

L. BEASLEY 

Scottish 

7:36 

b13 

0 

12 

0 

0 

19 

J. CROFT 

Aurora 

7:39 

b11 

3 

0 

0 

0 

20 

G. BOTT 

Olympic 

7:39 

b11 

4 

0 

0 

0 

21 

R. MCINTYRE 

Scottish 

7:40 

b11 

5 

0 

0 

0 

22 

A. HARPER 

Scottish 

7:47 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

2 

23 

J. TENNANT 

WHAC 

7:47 

b11 

6 

0 

0 

0 

24 

S. MURRIHY 

Taumaranui 

7:47 

g11 

0 

0 

4 

0 

25 

J. WINTER 

HVH 

7:48 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

3 

26 

K. MCLEOD 

Scottish 

7:49 

b11 

7 

0 

0 

0 

27 

H. WHITE 

Kapiti 

7:54 

g11 

0 

0 

5 

0 

28 

C. BOTT 

Olympic 

7:58 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

4 

29 

L. ARCHER 

HVH 

7:59 

b11 

8 

0 

0 

0 

30 

L. POLLOCK 

Olympic 

8:00 

b13 

0 

13 

0 

0 

31 

C. BEDLINGTON 

Trentham 

8:02 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

5 

32 

D. ROSE 

Olympic 

8:02 

b13 

0 

14 

0 

0 

33 

H. SUTTON 

Aurora 

8:04 

b13 

0 

15 

0 

0 

34 

A. SUTTON 

Aurora 

8:08 

b13 

0 

16 

0 

0 

35 

J. KERR 

Olympic 

8:08 

g11 

0 

0 

6 

0 

36 

J. SUTTON 

Aurora 

8:09 

b11 

9 

0 

0 

0 

37 

T. NGAIA 

Aurora 

8:09 

b11 

10 

0 

0 

0 

38 

J. BERESFORD 

Scottish 

8:09 

b11 

11 

0 

0 

0 

39 

RUAAN 

Kapiti 

8:12 

b13 

0 

17 

0 

0 

40 

G. EVANS 

Olympic 

8:14 

g11 

0 

0 

7 

0 

41 

B. FOLEY 

Scottish 

8:15 

b11 

12 

0 

0 

0 

42 

C. DAVEY 

WHAC 

8:16 

b11 

13 

0 

0 

0 

43 

S. PEPPERELL 

Trentham 

8:18 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

6 

44 

R. CAHILL-FREUDY 

WHAC 

8:18 

b11 

14 

0 

0 

0 

45 

G. TENNANT 

WHAC 

8:27 

b11 

15 

0 

0 

0 

46 

K. PANNU 

Aurora 

8:27 

b11 

16 

0 

0 

0 

47 

T. BINGHAM 

WHAC 

8:29 

b11 

17 

0 

0 

0 

48 

K. PERKINSON 

HVH 

8:39 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

7 

49 

B. LINTON 

HVH 

8:40 

b11 

18 

0 

0 

0 

50 

J. POLLOCK 

Olympic 

8:41 

b11 

19 

0 

0 

0 

51 

J. PAUL 

Scottish 

8:44 

b11 

20 

0 

0 

0 

52 

A. CHIPP 

Olympic 

8:45 

b11 

21 

0 

0 

0 

53 

L. FRELAND 

WHAC 

8:47 

b11 

22 

0 

0 

0 

54 

C. BRIGDON 

HVH 

8:47 

b11 

23 

0 

0 

0 

55 

C. GREY 

Scottish 

8:54 

g11 

0 

0 

8 

0 

56 

P. STIMPSON 

WHAC 

8:55 

g11 

0 

0 

9 

0 

57 

J. MCINNES 

Aurora 

8:55 

b11 

24 

0 

0 

0 

58 

A. FORSTER 

Kapiti 

8:55 

g11 

0 

0 

10 

0 

59 

C. STANDRILL 

Olympic 

8:58 

b13 

0 

18 

0 

0 

61 

A. FRELAND 

WHAC 

8:58 

g11 

0 

0 

11 

0 

62 

T. MYER 

Scottish 

9:01 

b11 

25 

0 

0 

0 

63 

FINN 

Kapiti 

9:03 

b13 

0 

19 

0 

0 

64 

CALLUM 

Kapiti 

9:04 

b13 

0 

20 

0 

0 

65 

M. MURDOCH 

HVH 

9:04 

b11 

26 

0 

0 

0 

66 

T. WARNER 

HVH 

9:07 

g11 

0 

0 

12 

0 

67 

B. EVANS 

Olympic 

9:08 

g11 

0 

0 

13 

0 

68 

L. STOTTER 

HVH 

9:09 

g11 

0 

0 

14 

0 

69 

P. MEREDITH 

WHAC 

9:09 

b11 

27 

0 

0 

0 

70 

D. PAUL 

Scottish 

9:11 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

8 

71 

J. MCFARLANE 

WHAC 

9:13 

b11 

28 

0 

0 

0 

72 

J. KELLES 

Olympic 

9:14 

b11 

29 

0 

0 

0 

73 

I. MCKENZIE 

WHAC 

9:15 

b11 

30 

0 

0 

0 

74 

C. KELLOGG 

Kapiti 

9:15 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

9 

75 

W. CLARK 

Trentham 

9:17 

b11 

31 

0 

0 

0 

76 

S. NORTON 

WHAC 

9:18 

b11 

32 

0 

0 

0 

77 

T. GRAHAM 

HVH 

9:22 

b13 

0 

21 

0 

0 

78 

H. ROBERTSON 

Scottish 

9:23 

b11 

33 

0 

0 

0 

79 

B. VERSEY 

HVH 

9:24 

g11 

0 

0 

15 

0 

80 

E. O'TOOLE 

HVH 

9:26 

g11 

0 

0 

16 

0 

81 

T. TURNBULL 

WHAC 

9:26 

b13 

0 

22 

0 

0 

82 

E. BURNEY 

Trentham 

9:27 

b13 

0 

23 

0 

0 

83 

A. MCINNES 

Aurora 

9:32 

b11 

34 

0 

0 

0 

84 

T. CONDOR 

WHAC 

9:32 

b11 

35 

0 

0 

0 

85 

J. LAWENSE 

Scottish 

9:36 

b11 

36 

0 

0 

0 

86 

I. COOKSON 

Olympic 

9:36 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

10 

87 

B. MYERS 

HVH 

9:37 

g11 

0 

0 

17 

0 

88 

S. BERESFORD 

Scottish 

9:38 

b11 

37 

0 

0 

0 

89 

M. WARNER 

HVH 

9:41 

g11 

0 

0 

18 

0 

90 

M. MCADAM 

Scottish 

9:43 

g11 

0 

0 

19 

0 

91 

J. HORNE 

Olympic 

9:43 

b11 

38 

0 

0 

0 

92 

J. GRAHAM 

HVH 

9:46 

b11 

39 

0 

0 

0 

93 

R. WILLIAMS 

Trentham 

9:47 

g11 

0 

0 

20 

0 

94 

J. BROWN 

Olympic 

9:54 

b11 

40 

0 

0 

0 

95 

E. NELSON 

Olympic 

9:54 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

11 

96 

G. DUNSTON-BROWN 

HVH 

9:58 

g11 

0 

0 

21 

0 

97 

H. CHANOLER 

Trentham 

10:00 

b13 

0 

24 

0 

0 

98 

J. WARD 

Trentham 

10:04 

b11 

41 

0 

0 

0 

99 

E. VAN LOOY 

Olympic 

10:05 

g11 

0 

0 

22 

0 

100 

D. FLOOD 

Olympic 

10:06 

b11 

42 

0 

0 

0 

101 

V. BROWN 

Olympic 

10:08 

b11 

43 

0 

0 

0 

102 

M. HAYWARD 

Scottish 

10:09 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

12 

103 

C. POLLOCK 

Olympic 

10:10 

b11 

44 

0 

0 

0 

104 

K. SERCOMBE 

HVH 

10:11 

g11 

0 

0 

23 

0 

105 

L. CORKERY 

Scottish 

10:12 

b11 

45 

0 

0 

0 

106 

L. MARTIN 

Olympic 

10:28 

b11 

46 

0 

0 

0 

107 

J. BERRY 

Scottish 

10:32 

b11 

47 

0 

0 

0 

108 

J. NGAIA 

Aurora 

10:33 

b11 

48 

0 

0 

0 

109 

J. MADDISON 

HVH 

10:43 

g11 

0 

0 

24 

0 

110 

M. WGGLESWORTH 

Olympic 

10:51 

b11 

49 

0 

0 

0 

111 

M. ROSAMOND 

Olympic 

10:53 

g11 

0 

0 

25 

0 

112 

GEORGIA T 

HVH 

10:53 

g11 

0 

0 

26 

0 

113 

V. HELERATNE 

Olympic 

10:56 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

13 

114 

K. MCDONALD 

Olympic 

10:58 

b11 

50 

0 

0 

0 

115 

J. BINGHAM 

WHAC 

11:00 

g11 

0 

0 

27 

0 

116 

M. BURNEY 

Trentham 

11:06 

b11 

51 

0 

0 

0 

117 

C. GARDENER 

Scottish 

11:11 

g11 

0 

0 

28 

0 

118 

T. NELSON 

Olympic 

11:25 

b11 

52 

0 

0 

0 

119 

M.WILLS 

Scottish 

11:37 

g11 

0 

0 

29 

0 

120 

J. THOMPSON 

HVH 

11:45 

b11 

53 

0 

0 

0 

121 

C. HUMPHRIES 

Olympic 

11:47 

g11 

0 

0 

30 

0 

122 

S. KELLS 

Olympic 

11:56 

b13 

0 

25 

0 

0 

123 

J. LOWE 

Scottish 

12:00 

g11 

0 

0 

31 

0 

124 

T. COLLIER-POTTENGER 

Trentham 

12:17 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

14 

125 

A. HUMPHRIES 

Olympic 

12:48 

g13 

0 

0 

0 

15 

126 

A. PERKINS 

Olympic 

14:02 

g11 

0 

0 

32 

0 

127 

N. HUMPHRIES 

Olympic 

15:00 

b11 

54 

0 

0 

0 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

TEAMS 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

SENIOR MEN 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

SM 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

R. BUCK 

Scottish 

  

00:39:48 

1 

R. BUCK 

Scottish 

1 

2 

J. CRESSINGHAM 

WHAC 

  

00:39:49 

  

S. SMITH 

Scottish 

3 

3 

S. SMITH 

Scottish 

  

00:40:04 

  

J. BULBULIA 

Scottish 

4 

  

  

  

  

  

  

S. FERGUSON 

Scottish 

6 

  

  

  

  

  

  

J. JONES 

Scottish 

8 

  

  

  

  

  

  

T. PRENDERGAST 

Scottish 

10 

  

  

  

  

  

  

H. JOUNAD-BARON 

Scottish 

14 

  

  

  

  

  

  

C. GOLDSMITH 

Scottish 

17 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

63 

  

  

  

  

  

2 

WHAC 

  

142 

  

  

  

  

  

3 

Olympic 

  

306 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

MASTERS MEN 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

MM 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

J. JONES 

Scottish 

  

00:42:01 

1 

P. FORSTER 

WHAC 

3 

2 

M. DOHERTY 

Trentham 

  

00:42:57 

  

L. HEALEY 

WHAC 

5 

3 

P. FORSTER 

WHAC 

  

00:43:34 

2 

I. MCFARLANE 

WHAC 

7 

  

  

  

  

  

  

A. KENWORTHY 

WHAC 

10 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

25 

  

  

  

  

  

2 

Scottish 

  

29 

  

  

  

  

  

3 

Olympic 

  

48 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

SENIOR WOMEN 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

W 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

M.MOON 

Scottish 

  

21:12 

1 

M.MOON 

Scottish 

1 

2 

S.LYNSKEY 

HVH 

  

22:58 

  

N.SMITH 

Scottish 

3 

3 

N.SMITH 

Scottish 

  

23:43 

  

J.PAPPS 

Scottish 

4 

  

  

  

  

  

  

K.MORGAN-MARSHALL 

Scottish 

5 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

13 

  

  

  

  

  

2 

HVH 

  

27 

  

  

  

  

  

3 

Olympic 

  

48 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

MASTERS WOMEN 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

MW 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

V. HUMPHRIES 

WHAC 

  

22:49 

1 

B.HODGE 

Scottish 

6 

2 

C.CARLETON 

GISBORNE 

  

26:14 

  

LDESOURDY 

Scottish 

10 

3 

A.ROBERTSON 

HVH 

  

26:43 

  

P.GRAHAM 

Scottish 

11 

  

  

  

  

  

  

A.MARSHALL 

Scottish 

12 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

39 

  

  

  

  

  

2 

HVH 

  

49 

  

  

  

  

  

3 

Olympic 

  

60 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

MEN UNDER 19 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

M19 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

T.EJIGU 

Scottish 

  

18:23 

1 

T.EJIGU 

Scottish 

1 

2 

B.BLACKLAWS 

Scottish 

  

19:27 

  

B.BLACKLAWS 

Scottish 

2 

3 

R.WOOLLEY 

Scottish 

  

19:35 

  

R.WOOLLEY 

Scottish 

3 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

6 

  

  

  

  

  

2 

WHAC 

  

26 

  

  

  

  

  

3 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

WOMEN UNDER 19 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

W16/19 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

H. GREEN 

WHAC 

  

11:21 

1 

H. GREEN 

WHAC 

1 

2 

B. ROY 

WHAC 

  

12:09 

  

B. ROY 

WHAC 

3 

3 

M.MURRIHY 

Taumaranui 

  

12:23 

  

P. ROY 

WHAC 

8 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

12 

WOMEN UNDER 16 

  

  

  

  

2 

HVH 

  

39 

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

3 

  

  

  

1 

N. MITCHELL 

Scottish 

  

11:52 

  

  

  

  

2 

N.MURRIHY 

Taumaranui 

  

12:26 

  

  

  

  

3 

D. LYNCH 

Olympic 

  

12:42 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

MEN UNDER 16 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

M16 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

N. BARRETT 

WHAC 

  

10:20 

1 

N. BARRETT 

WHAC 

1 

2 

M. BIGGS 

WHAC 

  

10:35 

  

M. BIGGS 

WHAC 

2 

3 

M. JACKSON 

Scottish 

  

10:42 

  

H. ROBLE 

WHAC 

4 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

7 

  

  

  

  

  

2 

Scottish 

  

21 

  

  

  

  

  

3 

Olympic 

  

40 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

BOYS UNDER 13 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

B13/B11 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

T. ROBERTSON 

HVH 

  

6:42 

1 

T. ROBERTSON 

HVH 

1 

2 

S. SMITH 

HVH 

  

6:48 

  

S. SMITH 

HVH 

2 

3 

C. MURDOCH 

HVH 

  

6:57 

  

C. MURDOCH 

HVH 

3 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

6 

BOYS UNDER 11 

  

  

  

  

2 

WHAC 

  

11 

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

3 

Olympic 

  

17 

1 

T. JACKSON 

Olympic 

  

7:12 

  

  

  

  

2 

F. MEO 

WHAC 

  

7:30 

  

  

  

  

3 

J. CROFT 

Aurora 

  

7:39 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

GIRLS UNDER 13 

  

  

  

  

Teams 

G13/G11 

  

  

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

Place 

Name 

Club 

Points 

1 

E. STOTTER 

HVH 

  

7:06 

1 

E STOTTER 

HVH 

1 

2 

A. HARPER 

Scottish 

  

7:47 

  

J WINTER 

HVH 

7 

3 

J. WINTER 

HVH 

  

7:48 

  

K PARKINSON 

HVH 

14 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

Total 

22 

GIRLS UNDER 11 

  

  

  

  

2 

OLYMPIC 

  

24 

Individual 

Name 

Club 

  

Time 

3 

WHAC 

  

36 

1 

T. WHITE 

WHAC 

  

7:28 

  

  

  

  

2 

Z. MURRIHY 

Taumaranui 

  

7:32 

  

  

  

  

3 

S. LYNCH 

Olympic 

  

7:35 

  

  

  

  

  

 


  Copyright © Wellington Harrier Athletic Club | www.whac.org.nz | PO Box 6278 Wellington New Zealand