The Honest 10

Any enquiries please e-mail honest10whac@gmail.com

 
Resuts for Winter Series Race Five (17 September 2017)
Photos available here 
  
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Euan Grigor ? M 19:38 N/A 1 N/A
Jack Lee 30 M 20:40 20:37 2 1
Stuart Farrell 32 M 22:24 22:14 3 2
Onur Oktem 36 F 22:54 22:42 4 3
Claudia Harrison 28 F 23:38 23:38 5 4
Damian C ? M 27:12 N/A 6 N/A
Ruby Kopelov 36 F 29:30 29:14 7 6
Amy McKinney 35 F 29:38 29:26 8 7
Tessa Flaws 28 F 29:39 29:39 9 8
Felicity Evans 42 F 29:56 28:48 10 5
Jennifer Poole 35 F 29:58 29:46 11 9
Linda Nash 56 F 36:39 30:36 12 10
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
John Beale 41 M 36:56 35:20 1 3
David Carrigan 51 M 38:48 34:13 2 2
Jason Theobald 38 M 39:18 38:24 3 8
Paul Sharp (pacer 40) 62 M 39:30 31:35 4 1
Hayden Snell 19 M 39:33 39:33 5 10
Michael Lane 45 M 40:37 37:38 6 7
Richard Gibson 48 M 42:57 38:50 7 9
Dan Best 42 M 42:59 40:48 8 11
David Creamer 54 M 43:02 36:59 9 5
Ian Macfarlane 54 M 43:27 37:20 10 6
Anna Stevens 28 F 43:59 43:59 11 17
Peter Murmu 33 M 44:43 44:34 12 19
Terry Fraser (pacer 45) 47 M 44:52 40:54 13 12
Thomas Boulay 31 M 47:07 47:06 14 23
Reuben Levermore 41 M 47:34 45:30 15 21
Claire Turner 38 F 47:57 47:04 16 22
Neil Price 54 M 48:48 41:56 17 14
Betty McIntyre 50 F 49:07 43:28 18 15
Josh Harris 29 M 49:18 49:18 19 26
Helena Davids 27 F 49:32 49:32 20 27
Herman Aggenbach 50 M 49:38 44:08 21 18
Anna Gregory 33 F 49:40 49:33 22 28
Brian Hayes (pacer 50) 70 M 49:40 36:43 23 4
Kristy Macdonald 33 F 50:15 50:07 24 29
Devika Bartlett 25 F 50:35 50:35 25 30
Chris Jones 35 M 51:44 51:15 26 32
Mike Winsborough 64 M 52:41 41:20 27 13
Shiree Hart 42 F 52:48 50:37 28 31
Helen Jones 31 F 53:23 53:22 29 33
Holly Grant 28 F 53:43 53:43 30 35
Jon Curran 60 M 53:43 43:45 31 16
Jon Grayson 56 M 53:48 45:26 32 20
Para M 31 F 53:53 53:52 33 36
Caroline Fyfe 48 F 54:00 48:55 34 25
Jess Molloy 33 F 55:16 55:08 35 39
Peter Frawley (pacer 55) 53 M 55:18 47:56 36 24
Katie Elkin 39 F 55:56 54:38 37 37
Rachel Barr 39 F 56:25 55:06 38 38
Melissa Mebus 43 F 56:26 53:41 39 34
Olivia Ihimaera-Dawkins 39 F 58:09 56:48 40 40
Julie Newton 35 F 58:50 58:25 41 41
Beth Anslow 28 F 58:50 58:50 42

42

 
 
 
Resuts for Winter Series Race Four (20 August 2017)
Photos available here 
 
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
David Carrigan 50 M 42:48 38:03 1 2
Paul Hewitson 54 M 42:48 36:47 2 1
Damien Moloney 28 M 46:16 46:16 3 5
Kevin Reid 52 M 48:08 42:06 4 3
Chris James 32 M 49:31 49:25 5 8
Claudia (pacer) -- F 50:08 N/A 6 13
Justin Chappell 47 M 50:20 45:54 7 4
Betty 50 F 52:26 46:25 8 6
Bradley Houghton 29 M 54:07 54:07 9 9
Caroline Fyfe 48 F 54:21 49:14 10 7
Andrew Wade 33 M 54:44 54:34 11 10
Peter (pacer) -- M 1:00:00 N/A 12 14
Lara Williams 36 F 1:02:16 1:01:37 13 11
Karen Evans 34 F 1:02:43 1:02:27 14 12
 
 
 
Resuts for Winter Series Race Three (16 July 2017)
Photos available here 
 
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Dan Hunt 23 M 17:25 17:25 1 1
Olivia Fountain 27 F 25:02 20:16 2 3
Max Barton 10 M 25:50 21:36 3 4
Dougal Congalton 72 M 27:06 19:38 4 2
Audrey Malone 34 F 31:29 31:21 5 6
Jan Cadwallender 60 F 36:19 28:56 6 5
Tee Akawi 50 F 36:25 32:33 7 7
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Hiro Tanimoto 32 M 33:18 33:14 1 1
Richard -- PACER N/A M 40:25 N/A 2 --
Nat Hardaker 35 F 41:11 40:53 3 11
Terry Fraser 46 M 41:41 38:19 4 5
Willie Gunn 46 M 41:49 38:26 5 6
Kacper Sroga 31 M 42:19 42:17 6 14
David Creamer 54 M 42:27 36:29 7 2
Dan Best 41 M 42:58 41:06 8 12
John Plimmer 53 M 43:22 37:36 9 4
Evan -- PACER N/A M 43:37 N/A 10 --
Peter Murmu 33 M 44:46 44:38 11 16
Ruby Barton 13 F 44:56 40:48 12 9
Tony Murray 52 M 46:35 40:44 13 8
Alan Barton 41 M 46:49 44:47 14 17
Neil Price 54 M 47:04 40:27 15 7
Kim Wepasnick 31 F 47:42 47:42 16 18
Josh Harris 29 M 47:50 47:50 17 19
Peter Parker 55 M 47:56 40:50 18 10
Kallie Bailey 33 F 49:31 49:23 19 20
Paul Rodway 69 M 49:45 37:10 20 3
Chris -- PACER N/A M 49:58 N/A 21 --
Chris James  32 M 50:10 50:04 22 22
Kristy Macdonald 33 F 52:37 52:28 23 23
Sarah Hewton-Malins 33 F 53:45 53:36 24 25
Jane Leverington 49 F 55:20 49:34 25 21
Dennis Smith 65 M 56:53 44:12 26 15
John Barrance 70 M 56:57 42:05 27 13
Rachel Stevens 47 F 57:17 52:30 28 24
Karen Glover 46 F 58:15 53:55 29 26
Bradley Houghton 29 M 58:49 58:49 30 29
Brooke Houghton 28 F 58:49 58:49 31 30
Emily Liddell 38 F 59:05 58:00 32 28
Elaine Wilson 56 F 1:08:15 56:06 33 27
 
 
 
 
Resuts for Winter Series Race Two (11 June 2017)
Photos available here 

Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Luke Humphries 22 M 19:18 19:18 1 4
Dan Dwyer 31 M 20:38 20:32 2 5
Brian Hayes 70 M 21:49 16:13 3 1
John Barrance 70 M 25:56 19:17 4 3
Damian Cahor 41 M 26:25 24:51 5 6
Dougal Congalton 72 M 26:32 19:14 6 2
Felicity Evans 42 F 28:03 26:59 7 7
Kerry Mitchell 25 M 28:54 28:54 8 9
Raina Mitchell 19 F 28:54 28:54 9 10
Janine Kerr 42 F 29:07 28:01 10 8
Jessica Mearns 27 F 31:58 31:58 11 11
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Hirotaka Tanimoto 32 M 32:30 32:27 1 1
Gareth McCash 34 M 38:05 37:52 2 2
Matt Sutherland 33 M 39:53 39:45 3 10
Lester Young 31 M 40:29 40:28 4 12
Stu Milne (pacer 40) 40 M 40:30 39:03 5 8
Chandima Kulathilake 43 M 41:24 38:59 6 6
Terry Fraser 47 M 42:13 38:29 7 3
Harry Barnes 29 M 43:00 43:00 8 14
Dave Carrigan 50 M 44:49 39:51 9 11
Ian Macfarlane 54 M 44:51 38:33 10 4
Dan Best 41 M 44:55 42:58 11 13
Stu Savage 39 M 44:59 43:40 12 15
Paul Hewitson (pacer 45) 53 M 45:00 39:01 13 7
Peter Parker 55 M 45:22 38:39 14 5
Liam Harker 28 M 46:40 46:40 15 19
Jordan Yee 21 M 48:05 48:05 16 21
Betty Harp 57 F 48:40 39:30 17 9
Stuart Chandler 49 M 49:27 44:21 18 16
Lisa Kennerley 26 F 49:32 49:32 19 22
Claudia Harrison (pacer 50) 27 F 49:55 49:55 20 23
Stephen Spencer 46 M 50:42 46:36 21 18
Caroline Fyfe 47 F 51:52 47:31 22 20
Charlotte Ebert 30 F 54:20 54:20 23 26
Brenda Breidenstein 34 F 54:20 54:05 24 25
Zuzka Erdossyova 29 F 58:34 58:34 25 27
Peter Frawley (pacer 55) 53 M 58:36 50:48 26 24
Dennis Smith 65 M 58:38 45:34 27

17

 
 
 
Resuts for Winter Series Race One (21 May 2017)
Photos available here
 
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Dan Dwyer 31 M 21:30 21:23 1 2
John Barrance 70 M 27:16 20:16 2 1
Damian Cahor N/A M 29:01 N/A 3 7
Felicity Evans 42 F 30:13 29:04 4 3
Janine Kerr 42 F 30:13 29:04 5 4
Kate Murphy 44 F 31:07 29:29 6 5
Jan Cadwallender 60 F 38:12 30:26 7 6
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Scott Russell 25 M 32:26 32:26 1 1
Simon Maister 37 M 39:03 38:21 2 8
David Creamer 54 M 39:56 34:19 3 2
Aaron Morey 37 M 41:12 40:28 4 9
Ian Macfarlane 54 M 41:34 35:43 5 4
Paul Hewitson (pacer) 53 M 41:34 36:02 6 5
Tony Ling 29 M 42:13 42:13 7 13
Luke Naylor 21 M 43:08 43:08 8 16
Colin Price 51 M 43:09 38:03 9 7
Harry Barnes 29 M 43:16 43:16 10 17
Dan Best 41 M 43:18 41:25 11 11
Djon Pye 21 M 43:28 43:28 12 19
Michele Governale 46 F 44:07 40:51 13 10
Akash Marks 14 M 44:09 41:50 14 12
Michael Gordon-Brown 37 M 44:12 43:25 15 18
Sarah Drought (pacer) 29 F 45:28 45:28 16 21
Damien Moloney 28 M 45:42 45:42 17 22
Betty Harp 57 F 45:57 37:17 18 6
Brian Hayes 70 M 47:27 35:04 19 3
Peter Frawley 53 M 49:33 42:57 20 15
Sophie Lee (pacer) 38 F 49:33 48:39 21 23
Tony Gormley 54 M 50:42 43:34 22 20
Cara Horisk 33 F 50:59 50:51 23 25
Conor Heneghan 31 M 51:02 51:01 24 26
Dennis Smith 65 M 54:50 42:37 25 14
Mel Black (pacer) 25 F 54:50 54:50 26 27
Rachel Stevens 47 F 59:54 54:53 27 28
Claudia Harrison (pacer) 27 F 1:00:04 1:00:04 28 29
Sue Cuthbertson 69 F 1:11:02 48:42 29 24
Stu Leslie 50 M 1:12:39 1:04:36 30 30



 
Results for Summer Series Race Six (16 April 2017)
Photos available here 

Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Ian Macfarlane 54 M 19:47 16:53 1 1
John Barrance 70 M 25:41 19:05 2 2
Dougal Congalton 72 M 26:26 19:09 3 3
Amy McKinney 35 F 28:51 28:39 4 4
Maddie Somerville 27 F 28:57 28:57 5 5
Cameron Schmeling 28 M 30:17 30:17 6 7
Felicity Evans 42 F 31:46 30:34 7 8
Jan Cadwallender 60 F 37:32 29:54 8 6
Aimee Le Lievre 27 F 45:50 45:50 9 9
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Seth Campbell 45 M 39:28 36:34 1 5
David Carrigan 50 M 39:32 35:09 2 4
Paul Hewitson 53 M 39:54 34:35 3 3
Will Bell (pacer) 29 M 39:59 39:59 4 8
Keith Walsh 28 M 40:12 40:12 5 9
Nick Perry 46 M 40:40 37:23 6 7
Sophie Lee 38 F 41:20 40:35 7 10
Letha Whitham 30 F 42:28 42:28 8 15
John Plimmer 52 M 42:30 37:09 9 6
Teo Garces 33 M 43:06 42:57 10 17
Martin Cortvriend 65 M 43:15 33:37 11 2
Dave Eames 32 M 43:22 43:18 12 18
Willie Gunn 45 M 43:58 40:45 13 11
Brian Hayes 69 M 44:01 32:53 14 1
Paul Strickland 46 M 45:25 41:45 15 13
Stu Milne (pacer) 40 M 45:25 43:47 16 19
Mark Morgan 47 M 46:46 42:38 17 16
Sheryl Lewis 51 F 47:55 41:54 18 14
Neil Price 54 M 47:59 41:14 19 12
Maree Carson 32 F 48:09 48:06 20 21
Angela Campbell 38 F 49:00 48:06 21 22
Paul Rogers 40 M 49:58 48:10 22 23
Anthony Beckett 41 M 52:28 50:11 23 25
Duncan Darroch 32 M 52:37 52:32 24 28
Valerie Rowe 46 F 53:20 49:23 25 24
Mark Le Masurier 46 M 54:46 50:20 26 27
Claudia Harrison (pacer) 27 F 54:49 54:49 27 33
Aoife Cahalin 27 F 55:13 55:13 28 29
Stefan Mullins 26 M 55:13 55:13 29 30
Dennis Smith 65 M 56:52 44:11 30 20
Alison Speakman 54 F 59:39 50:17 31 26
Celia Biggs 33 F 1:13:13 1:13:02 32 32
Stu Leslie 50 M 1:13:38 1:05:29 33 31
 

 
 
Results for Summer Series Race Five (19 March 2017)
Photos available here 
 
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Des Young 59 M 22:48 18:42 1 1
Andy Dillane 28 M 24:18 24:18 2 3
Eoghan Rutledge 29 M 24:21 24:19 3 4
John Barrance 70 M 25:41 19:05 4 2
Felicity Evans 42 F 28:49 27:43 5 6
Gowri 25 M 29:08 29:08 6 8
Janine Kerr 42 F 29:42 28:34 7 7
Dennis Smith 65 M 30:20 24:42 8 5
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Grant Mclean 49 M 35:02 31:25 1 1
John Beale 40 M 35:54 34:36 2 4
Stu Milne 40 M 36:40 35:21 3 6
Taro Morimoto 47 M 38:14 34:51 4 5
Tim Cornish (pacer) 27 M 38:52 38:52 5 9
Melissa Black 25 F 38:53 38:53 6 10
Dave Creamer 54 M 38:54 33:26 7 3
Tom Crumpton 33 M 39:47 39:39 8 11
Mike Lane 44 M 40:56 38:14 9 8
Mike Beever 48 M 42:15 38:12 10 7
Brian Hayes 69 M 43:52 32:46 11 2
Sean Bardsley 48 M 44:06 39:53 12 12
Peter Murmu 33 M 44:19 44:10 13 15
Will Bell (pacer) 29 M 44:40 44:40 14 17
Paul Rogers 40 M 47:15 45:33 15 18
Liam Healey 55 M 47:15 40:15 16 13
Colin Price (pacer) 51 M 47:23 41:47 17 14
Deb Peach 34 F 48:29 48:16 18 20
Ian Macfarlane 54 M 48:29 33:14 19 25
Vignesh 26 M 49:08 49:08 20 22
Imogen Richards 14 F 52:29 48:39 21 21
Gordon Clarke 56 M 52:32 44:22 22 16
Dave Ong 43 M 54:43 51:32 23 23
Stephen Frawley (pacer) 54 M 54:43 47:01 24 19
Ethan Abbey 33 M 1:15:20 1:15:05 25 24
 
 
 
 
Results for Summer Series Race Four (12 February 2017)
Photos available here 
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Doug Hancock 27 M 20:36 20:36 1 2
Seb Carrigan 13 M 25:02 23:02 2 3
John Barrance 70 M 27:08 20:10 3 1
Felicity Evans 42 F 29:40 28:32 4 4
Cameron Schmeling 28 M 30:13 30:13 5 6
Janine Kerr 42 F 30:19 29:10 6 5
Denise Kerr 37 F 32:44 32:18 7 7
Aimee Le Lievre 27 F 51:22 51:22 8 8
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Grant Mclean 49 M 36:36 32:49 1 1
Matthew Bertschinger 17 M 39:28 39:08 2 8
Taro Morimoto 47 M 39:43 36:13 3 3
Sean Hampson 27 M 39:59 39:59 4 11
Betty Bohane 28 F 40:14 40:14 5 13
Gregg Cornwell 37 M 40:55 40:11 6 12
Alex Harrington 38 M 41:33 40:35 7 14
Terry Fraser 46 M 41:37 38:15 8 6
Kris Shuttleworth 27 M 42:26 42:26 9 18
Joe Ready N/A M 42:48 N/A 10 32
Dan Best 41 M 42:57 41:05 11 17
Richard Gibson 47 M 43:29 39:39 12 10
Ian Macfarlane 54 M 43:46 37:37 13 4
Willie Gunn 45 M 43:53 40:40 14 15
Letha Whitham 30 F 43:58 43:58 15 19
Liam Healey 54 M 43:59 37:48 16 5
Andrew Wheatley 52 M 44:10 38:37 17 7
David Carrigan 50 M 45:55 40:50 18 16
Gordon Clarke 55 M 45:59 39:10 19 9
Peter Murmu 32 M 46:14 46:10 20 21
Tamara Winkler 37 F 46:25 45:46 21 20
Amanda Broughton 29 F 46:25 46:25 22 23
Brendon Darby 28 M 46:54 46:54 23 24
Brian Hayes (pacer) 69 M 48:00 35:52 24 2
Samvee_1 N/A N/A 48:00 N/A 25 33
Phil Elcome 36 M 49:52 49:13 26 26
Jane Leverington 49 F 52:43 47:12 27 25
Anna Quire 25 F 52:47 52:47 28 27
Samvee_2 N/A N/A 53:02 N/A 29 34
Stephen Frawley 54 M 53:59 46:24 31 22
Ciasa Byrne 29 F 53:59 53:59 30 28
Kathryn Stewart 29 F 56:40 56:40 32 30
Rachel Stevens 47 F 59:05 54:08 33 29
Jane Bertschinger 43 F 1:25:29 1:21:19 34 31
 
 
 
 
Results for Summer Series Race Three (15 January 2017)
 Photos available here 
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Maria Hegarty 38 F 25:03 24:38 1 2 =
John Barrance 70 M 27:57 20:47 2 1
Peter Wood 55 M 29:06 24:38 3 2 =
Felicity Evans 41 F 31:13 30:14 4 5
Emma Fell 21 F 32:29 32:29 5 6
Kathryn Stewart 29 F 27:27 27:27 6 4
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
John Beale (pacer) 40 M 40:10 38:43 1 4
Michael Lane 44 M 41:12 38:29 2 3
Sophie Lee 37 F 42:10 41:35 3 12
Alex Harrington 38 M 42:21 41:22 4 9
Matt Nolan 32 M 42:26 42:22 5 16
Renae Creser 42 F 43:18 41:30 6 11
Brendan Thompson (+ Jesse in buggy) 45 M 43:29 40:18 7 7
Dan Best 41 M 43:57 42:03 8 15
Nick Perry 46 M 44:07 40:33 9 8
Michele Governale 45 M 44:41 41:24 10 10
Dave Creamer 53 M 44:47 38:49 11 5
Colin Price 50 M 44:53 39:55 12 6
Daniel Seller 37 M 45:03 44:15 13 18
Will Catton 35 M 45:53 45:28 14 19
Brian Hayes 69 M 45:54 34:18 15 1
Gordon Clarke 55 M 49:07 41:51 16 13
Paul Hewitson (pacer) 53 M 49:43 43:06 17 17
Sean Bardsley 48 M 51:02 46:09 18 20
Tom Donoghue 40 M 53:08 51:13 19 23
Neil Price 54 M 54:18 46:40 20 21
Stephen Frawley 54 M 54:34 46:54 21 22
Dennis Moore 69 M 56:05 41:54 22 14
Kathrine Switzer 70 F 56:56 38:26 23 2
Rachel Stevens 46 F 59:06 54:43 25 24
Andrea Peat (pacer) 26 F 59:06 59:06 24

25

 
 
 
Results for Summer Series Race Two (18 December 2016)
 Photos available here
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Anna Stevens 27 F 21:05 21:05 1 2
Claudia Harrison 27 F 21:46 21:46 2 3
John Barrance 70 M 27:09 20:11 3 1
Janine Kerr 42 F 30:44 29:34 4 4
Felicity Evans 41 F 32:57 31:54 5 5
Denise Kerr 37 F 33:56 33:29 6 6
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Will Bell 28 M 37:48 37:48 1 3
John Beale 40 M 38:30 37:07 2 2
Bede Van Schaijik 23 M 40:06 40:06 3 5
Stu Milne (pacer) 40 M 40:06 38:39 4 4
Ange Penberthy 26 F 42:05 42:05 5 10
Dave Creamer 53 M 42:07 36:31 6 1
Harry Barnes 29 M 42:35 42:35 7 11
Dan Best 41 M 42:47 40:56 8 7
Letha Whitham 30 F 43:40 43:40 9 15
Willie Gunn 45 M 44:19 41:04 10 9
Andrea Peat (pacer) 26 F 44:42 44:42 11 17
Wim Van Dijk 50 M 46:10 41:03 12 8
Linda McArthur 36 F 46:45 46:16 13 18
Amanda Broughton 29 F 46:47 46:47 14 19
Mikey Clarke 31 M 47:34 47:33 15 21
Gordon Clarke 55 M 47:34 40:31 16 6
Sheryl Lewis 50 F 49:00 43:22 17 14
Andrew Joel 37 M 49:32 48:39 18 22
Andrew Wheatley (pacer) 53 M 49:33 42:57 19 13
Neil Price 54 M 51:33 44:18 20 16
Ruth Noakes 56 F 52:11 42:54 21 12
Freya Proctor 35 F 53:04 52:42 22 23
Alison Speakman 54 F 56:19 47:28 23 20
Stephen Frawley 53 M 57:54 50:12 24 24
Jenny Black 37 F 59:21 58:31 25 25
Lara Williams 35 F 1:00:38 1:00:13 26 26
Richard Gibson 47 M DNF N/A 27 27
 
 
 
 
Results for Summer Series Race One (20 November 2016)
 Photos available here
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Elspeth Knewstubb 32 F 27:10 27:08 1 1
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Stu Milne 40 M 36:43 35:24 1 2
Laurence Pidcock 38 M 37:11 36:19 2 3
Brad Coleman 31 M 38:30 38:29 3 5
Keith Walsh 27 M 39:26 39:26 4 6
Hiro Tanimoto (pacer 40) 31 M 39:38 39:37 5 7
Gilles Daviet 28 M 40:41 40:41 6 11
Terry Fraser 46 M 40:47 37:29 7 4
Dan Best 41 M 42:53 41:01 8 13
Colin Price (pacer 45) 50 M 44:52 39:54 9 8
Brian Hayes 69 M 45:58 34:21 10 1
Wim Van Dijk 50 M 45:58 40:53 11 12
Gordon Clarke 55 M 47:07 40:08 12 9
Tania Smellie 36 F 48:08 47:39 13 18
Betty Harp 56 F 48:59 40:16 14 10
Jimmy Arnold 35 M 49:10 48:43 15 19
Andrea Peat (pacer 50) 26 F 49:49 49:49 16 20
Neil Price 54 M 49:50 42:50 17 15
Sheryl Lewis 50 F 52:04 46:05 18 17
Peter Frawley (pacer 55) 52 M 52:04 45:31 19 16
Mikey Clarke 31 M 56:04 56:03 20 21
John Barrance 70 M 56:36 41:50 21 14
 
 
 
 
Results for Winter Series Race six (16 October 2016)
 Photos available here
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Henry Beliveau 12 M 19.22 17.25 1 2
Sarah Bonoma 34 F 20.05 20.00 2 3
Steve Plowman 61 M 20.09 17.03 3 1
James Hill 32 M 21.01 20.51 4 4
Joel Bouzaid 32 M 21.25 21.15 5 6
Claudia Harrison 27 F 21.39 21.39 6 7
Arthur Le Masurier 11 M 24.02 20.55 7 5
Seb Carrigan 12 M 25.02 22.31 8 9
Dave Carrigan 50 M 25.07 22.07 9 8
Mark Le Masurier 46 M 25.21 22.59 10 10
Florence Le Masurier 9 F 28.45 23.40 11 12
Danielle Davies 31 F 29.01 29.01 12 14
Janine Kerr 42 F 29.42 28.34 13 13
Denise Kerr 37 F 30.27 30.03 14 16
Georgia Vaughan 48 F 32.49 29.58 15 15
Edmund Le Masurier 6 M 35.20 23.18 16 11
Kate Le Masurier 46 F 35.21 32.56 17 17
Sheridan Smith 37 F 55.57 55.12 18 20
Renee Smith 33 F 55.57 55.49 19 21
Ihaia Smith 13 F 55.57 51.16 20 19
Geoff Smith 64 M 55.57 43.59 21 18
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
John Beale 40 M 37:06 35:46 1 5
Trent Stallard 32 M 37:17 37:13 2 7
Dave Creamer 53 M 38:53 33:42 3 2
Keith Walsh 27 M 39:28 39:28 4 13
Michael Lane 40 M 39:34 38:09 5 8
Terry Fraser 46 M 39:44 36:31 6 6
Greg Cornwell 37 M 39:48 39:05 7 12
Stu Milne (pacer) 40 M 39:49 38:23 8 11
Sarah Murphy 28 F 40:30 40:30 9 15
Nick Perry 46 M 41:34 38:12 10 9
Tom Crumpton 33 M 41:44 41:35 11 17
Steve Scannell 36 M 42:33 42:00 12 18
Paul May 58 M 42:41 35:24 13 4
Letha Whitham 30 F 42:45 42:45 14 22
Wim Van Dijk 50 M 43:05 38:19 15 10
Dan Best 41 M 43:09 41:17 16 16
James Kennedy-Good 33 M 43:16 43:07 17 23
Paul Sharp (pacer) 61 M 43:16 34:55 18 3
Brian Hayes 69 M 44:12 33:01 19 1
James Hebley 37 M 45:39 44:50 20 25
Mikey Clarke 31 M 46:42 46:41 21 27
Gordon Clarke 55 M 46:42 39:47 22 14
Des Young 59 M 47:50 47:50 23 30
Sam Read 21 M 48:50 48:50 24 32
Samuel Wood 30 M 48:50 48:50 25 33
Michele Governale 45 F 49:05 45:53 26 26
Chris James 53 M 49:15 42:42 27 21
Andrea Peat (pacer) 25 F 49:41 49:41 28 34
Neil Price 54 M 51:27 44:13 29 24
Richard Parfitt 64 M 53:55 42:18 30 19
John Ashton 51 M 54:28 48:02 31 31
Steve Frawley (pacer) 53 M 54:52 47:34 32 28
Karen Connell 53 F 55:44 47:34 33 29
John Barrance 69 M 56:50 42:28 34 20
Lara Williams 35 F 58:32 58:07 35 38
Rachel Stevens 46 F 58:54 54:32 36 37
Lizzy Frawley 25 F 58:54 58:54 37 39
Peter Frawley (pacer) 52 M 59:59 52:27 38 35
Ethan Abbey 33 M 1:01:50 1:01:37 39 41
Ayesha Verall 37 F 1:03:00 1:02:07 40 42
Simon Rea 58 M 1:04:06 53:10 41 36
Con Noema 50 M 1:12:57 1:04:52 42 43
Joy Dale 58 F 1:14:13 59:27 43 40
 
 

Results for Winter Series Race Five (18 September 2016)
 Photos available here
Name Gender Gun Time Gun Place Gender Place
         
RUNNERS -- 5K        
Dan Nixon M 16.35 1 1
Angus Wemyss M 17.32 2 2
Liam Chesney M 19.34 3 3
Steve Mellsop M 19.40 4 4
Richard Brent M 21.37 5 5
Sue Mellsop F 21.40 6 1
Duncan Matthews M 22.46 7 6
Jonathan Harper M 23.27 8 7
Curtis Mellsop M 25.59 9 8
Tony Dawbin M 26.12 10 9
John Barrance M 27.35 11 10
Janine Kerr F 31.33 12 2
Denise Kerr F 31.38 13 3
         
RUNNERS -- 10K        
Isaac Murphy M 35.49 1 1
Tim Rabone M 37.18 2 2
Alex Jones M 38.09 3 3
Nathan Tse M 39.10 4 4
James Preston M 39.17 5 5
Evan Cooper M 39.18 6 6
Jesse Tuke M 39.25 7 7
Stu Milne M 39.57 8 8
Max Karamanolis M 40.22 9 9
Olaf Manz M 40.22 10 10
Clayton Sime M 40.39 11 11
Terry Fraser M 41.11 12 12
Callum Stuart M 42.05 13 13
Greg Cornwell M 42.59 14 14
Bertram Manz M 43.35 15 15
Dan Best M 43.52 16 16
Ayesha Shafi F 44.14 17 1
Colin Price M 44.56 18 17
Paul Sharp M 45.24 19 18
Patrick Mckay M 45.31 20 19
Tom M 45.35 21 20
Chris O'Connor M 46.13 22 21
Hamish McCaw M 47.43 23 22
Matthew White M 47.57 24 23
Matthew Womack M 48.05 25 24
Dave Creamer M 48.10 26 25
Chris James M 49.04 27 26
Neil Price M 55.12 28 27
Lorraine Gersitz F 55.28 29 2
Rachel Stevens F 59.31 30 3
Lara Williams F 59.44 31 4
Peter Frawley M 59.45 32 28
Bruce Guter M 1.10.14 33 29
 
 
 
Results for Winter Series Race Four (21 August 2016)
 Photos available here  
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Ariana Harper 21 F 18.53 18.53 1 2
Rose Gammie 59 F 20.46 16.45 2 1
Tessa Finnigan 24 F 22.18 22.18 3 4
Claudia Harnson 26 F 22.19 22.19 4 5
Peter Murmu 32 M 22.21 22.11 5 3
Daniella MacFarlane 21 F 23.59 23.59 6 6
Janita Robson 47 F 26.35 24.32 7 7
Sarah Roan 32 F 29.17 29.15 8 8
Ariel Reyes 41 M 33.35 31.36 9 9
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Hiro ?? M 39.55 N/A 1 34
Stefan Hulisz 41 M 40.47 39.00 2 2
Matt Nolan 32 N 40.50 40.45 3 5
Nick Perry 46 M 41.41 38.19 4 1
Letha Whitham 30 F 43.19 43.19 5 10
Sean (WMC) ?? M 43.55 N/A 6 35
Ryan Teahan 39 M 44.16 42.59 8 9
Tom Horder 32 M 45.18 45.13 9 14
Hamish McCaw 54 M 45.22 39.00 10 3
Stu Milne 39 M 45.24 44.05 11 12
Ian MacFarlane 54 M 45.25 39.02 12 4
Pete Marshall 42 M 47.06 44.42 13 13
Michael Hewson 52 M 47.10 41.15 14 6
Alan Crowe 38 M 47.47 46.41 15 15
John Stewart 25 M 48.25 48.25 16 20
Hermaleigh Townsley 22 F 48.25 48.25 17 21
Gordon Clarke 55 M 49.22 42.03 18 7
Ben Collins 36 M 49.34 48.00 19 18
Ashlee Searle 24 F 49.43 48.56 20 22
Sarah Horder 30 F 49.45 49.45 21 23
Alan Brian 54 M 49.50 42.50 22 8
Michele Governale 45 M 51.05 47.20 23 16
Ceallaigh Rodway 27 F 51.36 51.36 24 25
Mike Roan 46 M 52.16 48.02 26 19
Sian Streatfield 22 F 52.32 52.32 25 26
April Mepham 21 F 54.05 54.05 27 28
Nicola Bell 26 F 54.29 54.29 28 29
Peter Frawley 52 M 54.40 47.48 29 17
Stephen Frawley 53 M 57.58 50.15 30 24
Elizabeth Frawley 25 F 58.43 58.43 31 31
Freya Proctor 34 F 58.53 58.38 32 30
John Barrance 69 M 58.54 44.00 34 11
Will Bell 28 M 58.54 58.54 33 32
Neil Price 53 M 62.06 53.50 35 27
Amanda O'Hagan 42 F 1.04.07 1.01.27 7 33
 
 
Results for Winter Series Race Three (17 July 2016)
 Photos available here 
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Sarah Bonoma 34 F 19:54 19:49 1 2
Jag Gunregjav-Willers 8 M 25:22 19:10 2 1
Ashleigh Wharam 28 F 27:39 27:39 3 3
Kate McLennan 29 F 28:14 28:12 4 5
Ariuna Gunregjav-Willers 40 F 28:37 27:52 5 4
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Chris Wharam 28 M 34:45 34:45 1 2
Matt Winthrop 36 M 37:10 36:41 2 3
Shane Price 41 M 38:38 36:57 3 4
Ariana Harper 21 F 38:49 38:49 4 7
Trent Stallard 32 M 39:32 39:28 5 10
Bede van Schaijik 23 M 39:37 39:37 6 11
Hiro (pacer)   M 39:55 N/A 7 N/A
Ryan Teahan 39 M 41:11 39:59 8 13
Tom Boderick 26 M 41:53 41:53 9 15
Terry Fraser 45 M 41:58 38:53 10 8
Ian Macfarlane 53 M 42:47 37:05 11 5
John Plimmer 52 M 43:38 38:10 12 6
Brian Hayes 69 M 43:54 32:48 13 1
Dan Best 40 M 44:36 42:59 14 16
Murray Peebles (pacer) 48 M 44:52 40:34 15 14
Chris O'Connor (pacer) 36 M 50:00 49:21 16 18
Steve Spencer 45 M 51:44 47:56 17 17
John Barrance 69 M 52:44 39:23 18 9
Martha Sorensen-Vincent 37 F 53:53 53:07 19 21
Dougal Congalton 71 M 54:19 39:41 20 12
Alan Brian (pacer)   M 55:03 N/A 21 N/A
Lara Williams 35 F 57:56 57:31 22 23
Kate Collett 47 F 58:00 53:09 23 22
Neil Price 53 M 59:05 51:13 24 19
Stephen Frawley 53 M 59:18 51:25 26 20
Lisa Glassey 39 F 59:18 57:56 25 24
Sara Rafat 27 F 1:11:23 1:11:23 27 25
Jane Leverington (did 9K) 48 F 40:17 N/A N/A N/A
 
 
Results for Winter Series Race Two (19 June 2016)
 Photos available here 
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
WALKERS -- 10K            
Donna Jackson 52 F 1:19:05 1:08:27 1 1
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Mike Peach 35 M 22:31 22:02 1 2
Ryan Teahan + buggy 39 M 23:38 21:35 2 1
Ali Harty 36 M 24:52 24:13 3 3
Hillary Lewis 14 F 28:18 26:29 4 5
Sharyn Hoerara 52 F 28:43 25:07 5 4
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Laurence Pidcock 38 M 37:20 36:28 1 4
Nick Perry 45 M 41:14 38:01 2 7
David Creamer (Pacer) 53 M 41:23 35:53 3 2
Colin Price 50 M 41:42 37:04 4 5
Jason Lawrence 27 M 41:45 41:45 5 16
Ian Macfarlane 53 M 42:02 36:26 6 3
Richard Gibson 47 M 42:37 38:52 7 9
Letha Witham 30 F 42:53 42:53 8 18
Michael Gordon-Brown 36 M 43:42 43:08 9 20
Karl Jackson 29 M 43:56 43:56 10 23
Tama Braithwaite-Westoby 28 M 43:58 43:58 11 24
Brian Hayes 69 M 44:11 33:00 12 1
Dave Carrigan 49 M 44:34 39:59 13 12
Dan Best 40 M 44:34 42:58 14 19
Sheryl Lewis 50 F 44:38 39:31 15 10
Andrea Peat (Pacer) 26 F 44:39 44:39 16 26
Claudia Harrison 26 F 46:56 46:56 17 29
Gordon Clarke 55 M 47:05 40:06 18 13
Bill Thompson 54 M 47:15 40:37 19 14
Wim Van Dijk 50 M 47:25 42:09 20 17
Jane Leverington 48 F 48:10 43:38 21 22
Jo Badham 41 F 48:21 46:39 22 28
Sean Bardsley 47 M 48:27 44:11 23 25
Peter Murmu 32 M 48:42 48:37 24 31
Hermaleigh Townsley 22 F 48:53 48:53 25 33
Steve Scannell 36 M 49:06 48:28 26 30
Deb Peach 33 F 49:06 48:58 27 34
Tony Synge 61 M 49:12 39:43 28 11
Rachel Scott 48 F 49:33 44:53 29 27
Peter Frawley (Pacer) 52 M 49:44 43:30 30 21
Alan Crowe 38 M 49:49 48:40 32 32
Charlotte Ebert 29 F 49:49 49:49 31 36
George Van Meeuwen 60 M 51:08 41:39 33 15
John Barrance 69 M 51:39 38:35 34 8
Dougal Congalton 71 M 51:59 37:59 35 6
Freya Proctor 34 F 53:58 53:44 36 39
Chris O'Connor (Pacer) 36 M 54:50 54:07 37 40
Anne-Marie Grealish 49 F 55:27 49:40 38 35
Stephen Frawley (Pacer) 53 M 59:20 51:26 40 38
Lara Williams 35 F 59:20 58:55 39 41
Ethan Abbey 33 M 1:03:05 1:02:53 41 42
Lester Abbey 64 M 1:03:48 50:04 42 37
Brittany Paterson 24 F 1:23:49 1:23:49 43 44
Marie Skott 52 F 1:25:45 1:14:06 44 43
 
 
Results for Winter Series Race One (15 May 2016)
 Photos available here
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
WALKERS -- 10K            
Donna Jackson 52 F 1:17:00 0:44:47 1 1
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Seb Carrigan 12 M 21:51 19:39 1 1
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Hiro N/A M 39:03 N/A 1 18
Trent Stallard 32 M 43:30 43:26 2 11
Brian Hayes 69 M 44:00 32:52 3 1
Sarah Drought (pacer) 25 F 44:52 44:52 4 13
Chris O'Connor 36 M 45:11 44:35 5 12
Stu Chandler 48 M 45:36 41:14 6 7
Fliss Tournant 23 M 45:51 45:51 7 15
Peter Frawley 52 M 46:28 40:38 8 5
Wim van Dijk 50 M 48:02 42:43 9 8
Gordon Clarke 55 M 48:02 40:55 10 6
Graham Sampson 61 M 48:33 39:11 11 3
Jane Leverington 48 F 49:42 45:02 12 14
Liam Healey 54 M 49:45 42:45 13 9
Dave Creamer 53 M 49:45 43:08 14 10
Dougal Congalton 71 M 52:36 38:25 15 2
John Barrance 69 M 54:17 40:33 16 4
Stephen Frawley 53 M 55:36 48:12 17 16
Alex (pacer) 38 M 57:00 55:41 18 17
 
 

Results for Summer Series Race Six (17 April 2016)
 Photos available here
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
WALKERS -- 10K            
Donna Jackson 52 F 1:17:00 0:44:47 1 1
John Hines 79 M 1:21:08 0:52:16 2 2
             
RUNNERS -- 5K            
Claire Naughton 21 F 21:16 21:16 1 1
Shaun Monaghan 25 M 22:02 22:02 2 2
Hilary Lewis 14 F 29:46 27:51 3 5
Vinnie Vandermolen 10 M 30:14 25:16 4 4
Rosa Vandermolen 9 F 30:31 25:08 5 3
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Nathan Tse 20 M 32:39 32:39 1 3
Dan Nixon 40 M 33:33 32:21 2 2
James Richardson 38 M 33:39 32:52 3 5
Andy Ford 36 M 35:38 35:10 4 8
John Beale 39 M 38:26 37:19 5 12
David Creamer 53 M 38:43 33:34 6 6
Vickie Humphries 52 F 39:57 34:31 7 7
Will Bell (pacer 40) 28 M 40:43 40:43 8 21
Ayesha Shafi 27 F 40:43 40:43 9 22
Terry Fraser 46 M 42:02 38:38 10 17
Sam Lee 20 M 43:05 43:05 11 26
Peter Ashby 37 M 43:13 42:27 12 25
Letha Whitham 29 F 43:18 43:18 13 28
Paul May 58 M 43:20 35:57 14 10
Brian Hayes 68 M 43:23 32:44 15 4
Betty Harp 56 F 43:26 35:42 16 9
Bernie Portenski 66 F 44:26 31:52 17 1
Des Young 59 M 44:32 36:36 18 11
Bill Thompson 54 M 44:40 38:23 19 14
Peter Parker 54 M 44:45 38:27 20 16
Trent Stallard (pacer 45) 32 M 44:45 44:41 21 30
Sheryl Lewis 50 F 45:12 40:00 22 20
Peter Murmu 32 M 45:26 45:22 23 31
Michael Burrell 40 M 46:06 44:26 24 29
Tyler Rogers 27 M 47:16 47:16 25 33
Gordon Clarke 55 M 47:56 40:50 26 23
Mike Winsborough 63 M 48:14 38:12 27 13
Ben Collins 36 M 48:31 47:53 28 34
Graeme Sampson 61 M 48:38 39:15 29 19
Chris James 52 M 49:26 43:13 30 27
Deb Peach 33 F 49:46 49:39 31 38
Andrea Peat (pacer 50) 25 F 49:46 49:46 32 39
Jane Leverington 48 F 50:26 45:42 33 32
Nathan Kok 30 M 50:52 50:52 34 40
John Barrance 69 M 51:24 38:24 35 15
Tony Synge 60 M 51:45 42:09 36 24
Valerie Rowe 45 F 52:29 49:04 37 36
Dougal Congalton 71 M 53:11 38:51 38 18
Olivia Wakefield 30 F 54:07 54:07 39 43
Michelle Sowman 43 F 54:21 51:42 40 42
Peter Frawley (pacer 55) 52 M 55:04 48:09 41 35
Anne Marie Grealish 49 F 55:08 49:22 42 37
Lara Williams 35 F 59:36 59:11 43 45
Stephen Frawley (pacer 60) 53 M 59:36 51:40 44 41
Alex Jones 38 M 59:36 58:13 45 44
Jac Connell 44 F 1:22:05 1:17:26 46 46
Mary Callister 44 F 1:22:22 1:17:42 47 47
 
 
Results for Summer Series Race Five (20 March 2016)
 Photos available here
Name Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
             
WALKERS -- 10K            
John Hine 79 M 1:20:32 1:20:32 1 1
             
RUNNERS -- 10K            
Sam Arcand 22 M 35:44 35:44 1 6
John Beale 39 M 37:42 36:36 2 7
Vickie Humphries 52 F 39:56 34:30 3 3
Ryan Teahan 39 M 40:11 39:01 4 12
Stu Milne (pacer 40) 39 M 40:11 39:01 5 13
Ian Macfarlane 52 M 43:32 38:04 6 8
Richard Gibson 46 M 43:36 40:05 7 15
Letha Whitham 29 F 43:55 43:55 8 19
Brian Hayes 68 M 44:15 33:24 9 2
Michele Allison 60 F 44:34 34:46 10 4
Trent Stallard (pacer 45) 32 M 44:38 44:34 11 20
Patrick MacKay 25 M 44:44 44:44 12 21
Sheryl Lewis 50 F 45:49 40:33 13 16
Paul May 57 M 46:19 38:46 14 11
Dave Hodson 38 M 47:56 46:50 15 22
Tyler Rogers 27 M 48:33 48:33 16 24
Bernie Portenski 66 F 48:40 34:54 17 5
Matt Perry 32 M 48:55 48:50 18 25
Ariana Harper 21 F 48:59 48:59 19 26
Tessa Finnigan 23 F 48:59 48:59 20 27
Betty Harp 55 F 49:06 40:53 21 17
Roger Robinson 76 M 49:15 33:21 22 1
Nathan Kok 30 M 49:25 49:25 23 30
Olivia Wakefield 30 F 49:29 49:29 24 31
Deb Peach 33 F 49:29 49:22 25 29
Emma Cachemaille 36 F 49:33 49:03 26 28
Dave Creamer (pacer 50) 53 M 49:37 43:01 27 18
John Barrance 69 M 51:53 38:46 28 10
James Whibley 28 M 52:50 52:50 29 34
Dougal Congalton 71 M 52:59 38:42 30 9
Terry Spencer 44 M 53:13 49:43 31 32
Kate Lewis 28 F 54:05 54:05 32 35
Peter Frawley (pacer 55) 52 M 54:34 47:42 33 23
Kathrine Switzer 69 F 57:30 39:25 34 14
Stephen Frawley (pacer 60) 53 M 57:30 49:51 35 33
Jac Connell 44 F 1:21:42 1:17:04 36 36
Michelle Saumarl 42 F 1:21:42 1:18:19 37 37
Olivia Short 22 F 1:22:42 1:22:42 38 38
 
Results for Summer Series Race Four (14 February 2016)
Photos available here
 
Name Age Gender Actual time Age-adjusted time Overall Placing Placing by Age-adjusted time
5K event (6 runners – 3F, 3M)
Peter Parker 54 M 21:23 18:15 1 2
Betty Harp 55 F 21:26 18:07 2 1
Des Young 58 M 22:42 18:45 3 3
Zack Bryers 9 M 25:04 19:59 4 4
Anna Bryers 44 F 34:10 32:23 5 5
V.G. 47 F 37:20 34:27 6 6
Honest 10 (50 runners – 13F, 37M)
Dan Clendon 39 M 34:59 33:58 1 5
Dave Creamer 52 M 37:45 33:00 2 3
Paul Sharp 60 M 37:47 30:46 3 1
Will Bell 28 M 38:51 38:51 4 13
Alex Jones 38 M 39:13 38:19 5 12
Taro Morimoto 46 M 39:42 36:30 6 10
Andrew Wheatley (pacer) 52 M 39:45 34:45 7 7
Ryan Teahan 39 M 40:33 39:22 8 15
Vickie Humphries 52 F 41:15 35:38 9 9
Steve Scannell 35 M 41:15 40:52 10 21
Ian Macfarlane 53 M 42:17 36:39 11 11
Jo Gallagher 26 M 42:24 42:24 12 25
Terry Fraser 45 M 43:51 40:38 13 20
Murray Peebles 48 M 44:50 40:33 14 19
Brendan (pacer) ? M 44:58 N/A 15 49
Phil Elcome 35 M 45:12 44:47 16 30
Keith Flynn 36 M 45:21 44:45 17 29
Stu Savage 38 M 45:27 44:24 18 28
Bernie Portenski 66 F 45:43 32:47 19 2
Brian Hayes 68 M 45:52 34:37 20 6
Michael Gordon-Brown 36 M 45:47 45:11 21 31
Peter Frawley 51 M 46:44 41:13 22 22
Gordon Clarke 54 M 47:03 40:26 23 18
Peter Murmu 32 M 47:10 47:05 24 32
Stephen Frawley 53 M 47:53 41:31 25 23
Hisan Wahab 72 M 49:01 35:21 26 8
Janzer Khan 31 M 49:04 49:03 27 35
Owain Williams 29 M 49:05 49:05 28 36
Sheryl Lewis 50 F 49:13 43:33 29 26
Rachelle Manning 38 F 49:14 48:20 30 33
Chris O'Connor 35 M 49:23 48:56 31 34
Roger Robinson 76 M 49:35 33:35 32 4
Olivia Wakefield 30 F 49:52 49:52 33 38
Deb Peach 33 F 49:52 49:45 34 37
Andrea Peat (pacer) 25 F 49:52 49:52 35 39
Erin Sampson 25 M 49:56 49:56 36 40
Robin Stephen 65 M 50:57 39:36 37 16
David Green 60 M 51:28 41:55 38 24
Felicity Spiers 30 F 53:18 53:18 39 41
John Barrance 69 M 53:36 40:03 40 17
Dougal Congalton 71 M 53:50 39:20 41 14
Geoff Brown 62 M 54:39 43:42 42 27
Patrick Mackay (pacer) ? M 54:50 N/A 43 50
Philip Gray 39 M 55:12 53:35 44 42
Jordan Hoerara 24 M 55:52 55:52 45 43
Kate Lewis 28 F 57:03 57:03 46 45
Kirsty Jones 26 F 59:01 59:01 47 47
Lena Jones 25 F 59:01 59:01 48 48
Jo Badham (pacer) 41 F 59:55 57:50 49 46
Sharyn Hoerara 51 F 1:03:55 55:54 50 44
 

 
Results for Summer Series Race Three (17 January 2016)
Photos available here
Place Name Age Gender Actual time   Age-adjusted time
5K results    
1 Kieron McDonald 21 M 19:23   19:23
2 Brent Robinson 38 M 19:37   18:51
3 Grant Nicholls 54 M 20:41   17:39
4 Julie Swinden 43 F 27:29   26:14
10K Results    
1 Dan Clendon 39 M 34:44   33:43
2 Stu Milne 39 M 35:44   34:41
3 Alex Jones 38 M 37:41   36:49
4 John Beale 39 M 37:44   36:38
5 Robbie Collins 31 M 37:46   37:45
6 Paul Sharp 60 M 38:29   31:21
7 Damien Grover 44 M 38:42   36:09
8 Taro Morimoto 46 M 38:58   35:49
9 Trent Stallard 31 M 39:23   39:22
10 Josh Campbell 41 M 40:39   38:53
11 Ian Macfarlane 52 M 40:46   35:39
12 David Creamer 52 M 40:47   35:39
13 Paul Fulton 32 M 40:49   40:45
14 Will Bell (pacer) 38 M 40:50   39:53
15 Grant Carroll 52 M 41:00   35:51
16 Ryan Teahan 39 M 41:03   39:51
17 Vickie Humphries 51 F 41:09   35:59
18 Richard Gibson 46 M 41:52   38:29
19 Martin McManus 31 M 42:21   42:03
20 Virantha Tilakawardane 33 M 42:59   42:50
21 Willie Gunn 44 M 44:16   41:21
22 Terry Fraser 45 M 44:22   41:07
23 Lachlan Brooking 36 M 44:32   43:57
24 Peter Ashby 37 M 44:40   43:52
25 Betty Harp 55 F 44:42   37:13
26 Casey Plunket (pacer) 52 M 44:44   39:07
27 Stu Savage 38 M 45:12   44:09
28 Bernie Portenski 66 F 45:37   32:42
29 Phil Elcome 35 M 46:30   46:04
30 Aubrey    M 47:12   N/A
31 Peter Murmu 32 M 47:21   47:16
32 Win     47:39   N/A
33 Graham Sampson 60 M 47:52   38:59
34 Gordon Clarke 54 M 47:55   41:11
35 Jimmy Arnold 34 M 49:15   48:58
36 Deb Peach 33 F 49:22   49:15
37 Andy Greig 48 M 49:46   45:00
38 Chris James 52 M 49:50   43:34
39 Andrea Peat (pacer) 25 F 49:50   49:50
40 Mersina Toulig 41 F 50:40   48:54
41 Rachel Scott 48 F 51:43   46:51
42 Bill Thomson 53 M 51:48   44:54
43 Seb Carrigan 12 M 52:59   47:40
44 David Carrigan 49 M 52:59   47:31
45 Valerie Rowe 45 F 53:29   50:00
46 Brooke Gordon 17 F 53:57   52:39
47 John Barrance 69 M 54:29   40:42
48 Murray Peebles 48 M 54:38   49:24
49 Philip Gray 39 M 55:17   53:40
50 Dougal Congatton 71 M 55:58   40:53
51 Richard Edwards 52 M 56:42   49:34
52 Donna Darlington 33 F 57:45   57:36
53 Saul Butler 46 M 58:26   53:43
54 Claire Debrois 28 F 59:03   59:03
55 Julia Balsillie 35 F 1:01:59   1:01:33
56 Simon Rea 57 M 1:04:34   54:02
57 Dennis Smith 63 M 1:04:38   51:12
58 Marc Slade 52 M DNF   N/A
 
 
 
Results for Summer Series Race Two (20 December 2015)
Photos available here
Actual Place (M/F combined) Name Actual time   Age-adjusted time   Age-adjusted Place
5K event   5K   5K
1 Kathrine Switzer 30:54   22:13   1
2 Rosa Vandermolen 33:58   27:58   2
Honest 10K   10K   10K – Male 10K – Female
1 Alex Jones 37:00   36:09   7  
2 Robbie Collins 37:09   37:09   10  
3 John Beale 37:21   36:16   8  
4 Trent Stallard 37:41   37:37   12  
5 Damien Grover 37:52   35:22   5  
6 Paul Sharp 38:16   31:10   1  
7 David Creamer 38:28   33:38   3  
8 Dave Carrigan 40:00   35:53   6  
9 Stu Milne (pacer) 40:00   38:50   14  
10 Paul Fulton 40:14   40:09   16  
11 Vickie Humphries 41:02   35:53     2
12 Willy Gunn 41:55   39:09   15  
13 Brent Robinson 42:02   41:04   20  
14 Denis McCarthy 42:05   42:05   24  
15 Martin McManus 42:37   42:35   25  
16 Brian Dunne 42:48   36:28   9  
17 Brian Hayes 42:55   32:23   2  
18 Ian Macfarlane 42:57   37:34   11  
19 Pete Marshall 43:10   41:17   21  
20 Mathieu Hansenne 44:06   N/A -- age not provided   N/A  
21 Chris O'Connor 44:08   43:43   26  
22 Bernie Portenski 44:33   31:57     1
23 Terry Fraser 44:34   41:18   22  
24 Sarah Drought (pacer) 44:38   44:38     4
25 Paul Ordish 44:38   44:38   30  
26 Tony Gormley 46:25   40:36   18  
27 Graham Sampson 46:45   38:05   13  
28 Stu Savage 46:49   45:44   31  
29 Sheryl Lewis 47:08   42:13     3
30 Gordon Clarke 47:19   40:40   19  
31 Stephen Frawley 48:20   41:54   23  
32 Belinda Connolly 49:39   49:08     6
33 Graham Leeson 49:39   49:11   36  
34 Lauren Milstead 49:54   49:54     9
35 Peter Frawley (pacer) 50:01   43:44   27  
36 Paula Dunne 50:04   49:51     8
37 Charlotte Ebert 50:19   50:19     10
38 Jane Leverington 50:32   45:47     5
39 Roger Robinson 51:09   34:38   4  
40 Valerie Rowe 52:49   49:22     7
41 John Barrance 53:59   40:19   17  
42 Saul Butler 54:09   51:24   37  
43 Andrea Peat (pacer) 54:53   54:53      12
44 Isabelle Duquenne 55:03   N/A -- age not provided     N/A
45 Richard Edwards 56:08   49:05   35  
46 Dennis Smith 56:15   44:33   29  
47 Seb Carrigan (pacer) 56:43   47:24   32  
48 Vinnie Vandermolen 56:43   47:24   33  
49 Julie Swindel 57:15   54:28     11
50 Simon Rea 57:43   48:19   34  
51 John Savage 58:20   44:28   28  
52 Stephanie Coue 1:10:34   N/A -- age not provided     N/A
53 Janice Hickey DNF   Not applicable      

 

Results for Summer Series Race One (15 November 2015)

Photos available here

10k Place Name Time
  1 Daniel Clendon 35.05
  2 Dave Creamer 38.16
  3 Paul Sharp 38.19
  4 John Beale 38.24
  5 Stu Milne (pacer) 39.55
  6 Colin Price 42.07
  7 Vickie Humphries 43.30
  8 Brian Hayes  44.01
  9 Murray Peebles 44.43
  10 Andrea Peat (Pacer) 44.43
  11 Terry Fraser 45.40
  12 Matt Fogarty 45.51
  13 Jane Leverington 46.33
  14 David Carrigan 46.36
  15 John Stewart 47.01
  16 Jimmy Arnold 47.35
  17 Hermaleigh Townsley 48.31
  18 Hayley Jones 49.40
  19 Peter Frawley (pacer) 49.55
  20 Charlotte Ebert 53.23
  21 Bill Thomson 53.37
  22 Gordon Clarke 53.38
  23 Donna Darlington 53.50
  24 John Barrance 57.03

 

Age Adjusted 

10k Place Name Age-adjusted time -- RANK ORDER
  1 Paul Sharp 31:13
  2 Brian Hayes  32:53
  3 Dave Creamer 33:28
  4 Daniel Clendon 34:04
  5 John Beale 37:17
  6 Colin Price 37:47
  7 Vickie Humphries 38:30
  8 Stu Milne (pacer) 38:45
  9 Murray Peebles 40:46
  10 David Carrigan 41:48
  11 Jane Leverington 42:10
  12 Terry Fraser 42:19
  13 John Barrance 42:37
  14 Peter Frawley (pacer) 44:01
  15 Andrea Peat (pacer) 44:43
  16 Matt Fogarty 45:51
  17 Gordon Clarke 46:06
  18 Bill Thomson 46:29
  19 Hayley Jones 46:52
  20 John Stewart 47:01
  21 Jimmy Arnold 47:17
  22 Hermaleigh Townsley 48:31
  23 Charlotte Ebert 53:23
  24 Donna Darlington 53:46

 

 

Results for Winter Series Race Five (20 September 2015)

Photos available here

5K Place Name Time
  1 Nathan Tse 17.17
  2 Tom Crouch 23.36
  3 John Barrance 26.48
       
10k Place Name Time
  1 Michael Sutton 36.21
  2 Daniel Clendon 36.40
  3 Alex Jones 37.29
  4 James Preston 38.20
  5 Tim Cornish 38.20
  6 Noah Billingsley 38.22
  7 Allan Brent 39.04
  8 Tim Rabone 39.15
  9 Max Karamanolis 39.20
  10 Olaf Manz 39.21
  11 Liam Chesney 39.22
  12 Issac Murphy 39.26
  13 Sarah Murphy 39.26
  14 ?Dave Carrigan (Pacer) 39.29
  15 Steve Gawn 40.30
  16 Andrew Wheatley 41.08
  17 Ian McFarlane 41.08
  18 Callum Stewart 41.22
  19 Ben Jaquiery 41.28
  20 James Reilly 41.36
  21 Kieron McDonald 42.38
  22 Tom Caughley 42.39
  23 Ryan Teahan 42.43
  24 Ange Penberthy 43.10
  25 Colin Price 43.10
  26 Mathieu Heusenne 43.35
  27 Bretram Manz 44.05
  28 Brent Robinson 44.25
  29 Gary Scott 44.37
  30 Neil Price  45.12
  31 Chris O'Connor 45.28
  32 Brian Hayes (Pacer) 45.29
  33 Peter Murmu 45.45
  34 Leigh-Anne Joyce 46.09
  35 Jane Leverington 46.21
  36 Claudia Harrison 47.08
  37 Matt Fogarty 47.10
  38 Lachlan Brooking 47.14
  39 Gordon Clarke 47.15
  40 Auren Clarke 47.16
  41 Liam Healey 48.05
  42 David Creamer 48.05
  43 Stuart Chandler 48.53
  44 Andrea Peat (Pacer) 49.31
  45 Tony Dawbin 50.50
  46 Susanna van der Gulik 52.26
  47 Isaline Duquenne 54.00
  48 Jessie Corbett 54.47
  49 Carrie Buckmaster 56.54
  50 Peter Frawley (pacer) 56.54
  51 Ashlee Gross 61.02
  52 Tara Ngaia 71.32
  53 Tessa F (Pacer) 71.32
 
 
Results for Winter Series Race Four (16 August 2015)
Photos available here 
10k Place Name Time Age-graded time
  1 Josh Campbell 37.02  
  2 Alex Jones 37.42  
  3 John Beale 38.09  
  4 Gregg Cornwell 39.38  
  5 Martin McManus 39.46  
  6 Will Bell (Pacer) 39.46  
  7 David Creamer 39.48  
  8 Steve Scannell 40.26  
  9 Colin Price 40.51  
  10 Nick Whalley 41.11  
  11 Richard Gibson 41.55  
  12 Brent Robinson 43.27  
  13 Maddie Munro 44.25  
  14 Betty Harp 44.32  
  15 Andrea Peat (Pacer) 44.43  
  16 Tim Rabone 44.49  
  17 Gordon Clarke 45.05  
  18 Peter Wood 45.50  
  19 Tessa Finnigan 46.06  
  20 Stuart Chandler 46.32  
  21 Peter Murmu 47.04  
  22 Paul May 47.14  
  23 Deb Peach 47.16  
  24 Cliff Magon 48.27  
  25 Sam Jarman 48.41  
  26 Sheryl Lewis 48.52  
  27 Liz Thomas 48.56  
  28 Pete Parker 49.00  
  29 Dan Price 49.31  
  30 Neil Price (Pacer) 50.00  
  31 Jacqui Haggland 50.16  
  32 Mandy Hancock 51.37  
  33 Chris Harp 52.45  
  34 Paul Anderson 52.50  
  35 Peter Frawley (pacer) 53.20  
  36 Cierra Bartol-Byers 54.20  
  37 Anne Marie Grealish 55.06  
  38 Megan Magon 56.58  
  39 Alisson Sales 58.33  
  40 Eduardo Gurgel 60.06  
  41 Rebecca Todd 60.08  
  42 Lynette Watson 64.24  
         
5k Place Name Time  
  1 John Barrrance 24.12  
  2 Tessa Wagstaff 26.42  
  3 Shelly Anderson 36.58  

 

 

Results for Winter Series Race Three (19 July 2015)
Photos available soon.
10k Place Name  Time
  1 Taro Morimoto 38.25
  2 Steve Scannell 39.50
  3 Josh Martelli 39.51
  4 Trent Stallard (Pacer) 39.51
  5 Colin Price 41.24
  6 Clement  Roussel 43.33
  7 Murray Peebles 43.34
  8 Dave Creamer (Pacer) 43.46
  9 Stu Chandler 46.25
  10 Tessa Finnigan 47.53
  11 Deb Peach 48.35
  12 Peter Murmu 49.14
  13 Doug Hancock 49.47
  14 Alice Feslier Holmes 49.47
  15 Rachel Scott 49.51
  16 Andrea Peat 49.51
  17 Peter Frawley 52.17
       
5k Place Name  Time
  1 Janita Robson 25.09
  2 Martin McManus one way ~21mins
       
6k Place Name  Time
  1 John Barrance 32.08

 

 

Results for Winter Series Race Two (21 June 2015)
Photos available here.
5k Place Name Time Age Adjusted Time
  1 Sebastian Carrigan 21.57  
  2 Kate Jones 31.18  
         
10k Place Name Time Age Adjusted Time
  1 Julian Baker 33.29  
  2 Dan Nixon 33.32  
  3 Tim Cornish 36.38  
  4 Will Bell 36.56  
  5 Stu Milne 36.57  
  6 Dave Creamer 37.40  
  7 Gregg Cornwell 37.49  
  8 Paul Sharp 37.49  
  9 Laurence Pidcock 37.54  
  10 Huw Crossweller 37.58  
  11 Taro Morimoto 39.04 35.33
  12 Trent Stallard (Pacer) 39.59  
  13 Ayesha Shafi 40.10  
  14 Colin Price 40.57 36.06
  15 Cameron Morgan 41.10  
  16 Richard Gibson 41.51 37.47
  17 Brian Dunne 42.43 35.52
  18 Paul May 43.58  
  19 Bernie Portenski 44.14 31.28
  20 Brent Robinson 44.15 42.27
  21 Jamie Dunn 44.17  
  22 Christopher Gachimiard 44.18  
  23 Neil Price 44.42 38.28
  24 Leigh-Anne Joyce 44.49  
  25 Sarah Drought (Pacer) 44.50  
  26 James Hill 44.50  
  27 Gary Scott 45.44 41.35
  28 Deb Peach 46.48  
  29 Maali Kyle-Ford 47.27  
  30 Jane Leverington 47.34 43.09
  31 Tony Gormley 47.57 41.46
  32 Peter Wood 48.13  
  33 Brendan Faith 48.17  
  34 Kiri Manuel 48.20 47.27
  35 Travis Keeley 48.24 45.04
  36 Sheryl Lewis 48.56  
  37 Jonathan Wood 49.07  
  38 David Armgan ? 49.19  
      49.19 tbc
  39 Ellen Armstrong 49.30  
  40 Brian Hayes (Pacer) 49.37  
  41 John Barrance 49.37 37.06
  42 Liz Thomas 49.47 42.25
  43 Brian Wesley-Smith 50.35 39.58
  44 Anne-Marie Grealish 52.47 46.45
  45 Valerie Rowe 53.55 50.26
  46 Richie Hartness 54.42 51.19
  47 Gordon Clarke (Pacer) 54.43  
  48 Emma Worden 56.55  
  49 Sharyn Mitchell 58.41  
  50 Peter Frawley (Pacer) 58.42  
  51 Georgia Vaughan 65.12  
  52 Divya Gupta 66.44  
 
 
 
Results for Winter Series Race One (17 May 2015)
Photos available here
5k Place Name Time Age Adjusted Time
  1 Dan Nixon 16.27  
  2 Riley Manuel 24.45  
  3 Janita Robson 25.02  
  4 Valerie Rowe 25.35 23.56
  5 Patrick Knowles 29.48  
         
10k Place Name Time Age Adjusted Time
  1 Stu Milne 34.54  
  2 Taro Morimoto 38.03  
  3 Dave Creamer 38.10  
  4 Albie Vosseler 40.00  
  5 Julian Davidson (Pacer) 40.00  
  6 Nick Whalley 40.14  
  7 Ayesha Shafi 40.37  
  8 Richard Gibson 43.12 38.59
  9 Colin Price 43.19 38.12
  10 Angie Penberthy 43.39  
  11 Sarah Joubert 43.50  
  12 Brent Robinson 43.55 42.26
  13 Peter Frawley 44.10  
  14 Dave Carrigan (Pacer) 44.10  
  15 Sarah Drought (Pacer) 44.34  
  16 Claudia Harrison 44.34  
  17 Stu Chandler 45.27 40.43
  18 Stuart Savage 45.57  
  19 James Hill 47.00  
  20 Neil Price 47.16  
  21 Deb Peach 47.47 47:40
  22 Tony Gormley 47.57 41.16
  23 Peter Wood 48.26  
  24 Jennifer O'Callaghan 48.43  
  25 Joe Turnbull 49.12  
  26 Des Young 49.14 40.18
  27 Brian Hayes (Pacer) 49.23  
  28 Kiri Manuel 49.23  
  29 Aidan Knowles 49.24 42.51
  30 John Barrance 50.17 37.36
  31 Chris Bishop 51.07 48.19
  32 James Hill 53.02  
  33 Lachlan Brooking 53.09  
  34 Hayley Jones 53.50 50.22
  35 Valerie Gleeson 54.01  
  36 Gordon Clarke (Pacer) 54.38  
  37 Angela Hacche 57.20  
  38 Dennis Smith 58.50 46.05

 
 
Results for Summer Series Race Six (19 April 2015)
Photos available here
10k Place Name Time Age Adjusted Time
  1 Julian Davidson 35.23  
  2 Hannah Viner 36.57 **CR  
  3 Will Bell 38.03  
  4 Albie Vosseler 38.15  
  5 Gabrielle O'Rourke 38.28 34.29
  6 Dave Creamer 38.57 33.31
  7 Andrew Wheatley 39.21  34.08
  8 Colin Price 39.38 34.57
  9 Charlotte Haina 39.39  
  10 Trent Stallard 39.58  
  11 Gregg Cornwell 40.06 39.15
  12 Ayesha Shafi 40.1  
  13 Steve Plowman 40.2 32.26
  14 Chris Watson 40.39 39.17
  15 Nick Whalley 40.58  
  16 Steve Scannell 41.58  
  17 Nina Cowhurst 42.05 41.47
  18 Tom Crumpton 42.34  
  19 James Kaiser 43.04  
  20 Josh Martelli 43.32  
  21 Dorota Starzak 43.5 43.47
  22 Gordon Clarke 44.11  37.45
  23 Brent Robinson 44.39  
  24 Murray Peebles (Pacer) 44.54  
  25 Peter Parker 44.56 38.21
  26 Bernie Portenski 45.05 32.04
  27 Peter Frawley 46.05 41.56
  28 Betty Harp 47.25 41.29
  29 Hayley Jones 47.32  
  30 Deb Peach 47.54  
  31 Robin Leverington 48.33 43.11
  32 Jane Leverington 48.33 43.32
  33 David Green 49.13  40.17
  34 Kristy Whitelaw 50.14  
  35 Brian Hayes 50.4  37.54
  36 Emma Cuchemaille 50.4  
  37 Gareth McCash 51.05  
  38 Rachel Scott 51.05 46.19
  39 John Barrance 51.26  
  40 Sheryl Lewis 51.56  
  41 Dennis Smith 52.14 40.55
  42 Anne-Marie Grealish 52.19 46.29
  43 Peter Wood (Pacer) 52.23  
  44 Laurence Lamotte 54.12  
  45 Erika Hendy 60.22 59.51
  46 Rachel Simon 67.57 63.16

 

  

Results for Summer Series Race Five (15 March 2015)

Photos available here.

10km Place Name Time Age Graded Time
  1 Stu Milne 34.52 33.27
  2 John Beale 37.08  
  3 Doug Hancock 37.09  
  4 Trent Stallard 37.27  
  5 Julian Davidson (pacer) 37.27  
  6 Taro Morimoto 38.59  
  7 Colin Price 39.09 34.31
  8 Schepers Stijn 40.13 38.08
  9 Charlotte Haina 40.27  
  10 Brian Dunne 42.21 35.51
  11 James Kaiser 44.08  
  12 Peter Frawley 44.30  
  13 David Carrigan (pacer) 44.31  
  14 Jane Leverington 45.11 40.59
  15 Tim Rabone 45.36  
  16 Gordon Clarke 45.59  
  17 Phil Elcome 47.03 46.18
  18 Hayley Jones 47.48  
  19 Nuala Dunne 49.12  
  20 Karyn McLean 49.54 39.55
  21 Neil Price 49.59  
  22 Nicola Philip 49.59  
  23 Rachel Scott 50.14  
  24 John Barrance 52.16 39.05
  25 Laurence Lamottoe 52.55  
  26 David Hamilton 54.09 37.29
  27 Peter Wood (pacer) 54.09  
  28 Germain Quiros Pellegrin 68.07 59.05
  29 Sandrine Pellegrin 68.09 64.51
  30 Juliette Price 82.08  

http://www.runnersworld.com/tools/age-graded-calculator

 

Results for Summer Series Race Four (15 February 2015)

Photos available here.

10km Place Name Time
  1 Laurence Pidcock 37.07
  2 Taro Morimoto 39.54
  3 Stuart Milne (Pacer) 39.59
  4 Amanda Rowe 41.17
  5 Caroline Renkin 41.51
  6 Colin Price 41.52
  7 Richard Leverington 42.15
  8 James Kaiser 44.22
  9 Amy Smith 45.01
  10 Paul Hewitson (Pacer) 45.18
  11 Sean Bardsley 45.21
  12 Peter Frawley 45.34
  13 Vivian Chen 46.18
  14 Stu Chandler 47.24
  15 Jane Leverington 47.46
  16 Jiri Krofta 48.55
  17 Bernie Portenski 48.55
  18 Gordon Clarke (Pacer) 48.56
  19 Niels Price (Pacer) 50.00
  20 Tony Gormley 50.09
  21 Sheryl Lewis 52.41
  22 Dennis Smith 53.09
  23 Ian Kemp 54.00
  24 Sophie Mulcahy 54.23
  25 Peter Wood (Pacer) 54.51
  26 Laurence Lamotte 55.04
  27 Linda Smith 57.56
  28 Jo Badham 57.56
  29 John Barrance 57.57

 

 

Results for Summer Series Race Three (18 January 2015)

Photos available here.

5km Place Name Time
  1 Sean Bardsley 23.04
  2 Wim Van Dyke 24.03
  3 Amy McKinney 28.20
  4 Claudia Harrison 28.20 (pacer)
  5 Geoffrey Buttner 35.11
  6 Margaret Buttner 38.49
  7 Kathrine Switzer 45.56
       
10km Place Name Time
  1 Stuart Milne 40.21 (pacer)
  2 Julian Davidson 42.01 (pacer)
  3 Taro Morimoto 42.11
  4 Andrew Thompson 43.02
  5 Colin Price 43.22
  6 Daryl Burian 43.50
  7 Chris Leatham 43.54
  8 Andrea Peat 44.52 (pacer)
  9 Robin Leverington 47.42
  10 Tessa Finnigan 47.53
  11 Zhihao Cai 48.19
  12 Stu Chandler 48.54
  13 Kristy Whitelaw 49.08
  14 Jane Leverington 49.35
  15 Gordon Clarke 49.57 (pacer)
  16 Lucy Harrison 51.12
  17 Roger Robinson 52.06
  18 Peter Wood 53.31 (pacer)
  19 Dennis Smith 55.26
  20 Frances Vaughan 55.28
  21= Linda Smith 58.56
  21= John Barrance 58.56
  22 Sam Minnee 59.18
  23 Allesio Guidi 64.32
  24 Joce Jones 66.48

 

 

Results for Summer Series Race Two (21 December 2014)

Photos available here.

5km Place Name Time
  1 Lucy Harrison 25.06
  2 Tessa Rogers 27.09
       
10km Place Name Time
  1 Ben Twyman 35.54
  2 Bert Prendergast 38.41
  3 Dave Creamer 39.45
  4 Stu Milne (Pacer) 39.51
  5 Colin Price 40.19
  6 Taro Morimoto 42.16
  7 Ayesha (Pacer) 43.50
  8 Claudia Harrison 43.50
  9 Anna Stevens 43.50
  10 Brian Hayes 44.12
  11 Sean Barkley 44.41
  12 Peter Franley 47.06
  13 Bridget Clark 47.28
  14 Robin Leverington 48.22
  15 Zhi Hao Cai 48.38
  16 Terry O'Donnell (Pacer) 49.56
  17 Gordon Clarke 54.53
  18 Janet Ford 57.55
  19 John Barrrance (Pacer) 57.55
  20 Chao Chen dnf - injury

 

 

Results for Summer Series Race One (16 November 2014)

Photos available here.

10km Place Name Time
  1 Stu Milne 35.19
  2 Andrew Wheatley 39.43
  3 David Carrigan 39.43
  4 Taro Morimoto 42.59
  5 Colin Price 42.59
  6 Terry O'Donnell 44.19
  7 Laura Pepper 47.25
  8 Jane Leverington 50.57
  9 Neil Price 50.57
  10 Karen Leeman 54.52
  11 Peter Wood  54.52
  12 Gordon Clarke 54.52
  13 Richard Gibson 54.52
  14 Juliet Price (walk) 1.25.55
       
5km Place Name Time
  1 Claudia Harrison 22.40
  2 Amy McKinney 29.43

 

 

Results for Race Six (19 October 2014)

Photos available here.

10km Place Name Time
  1 Stuart Milne (pacer) 40.06
  2 Taro Morimoto 41.01
  3 Samuel Grave 42.16
  4 Terry Fraser 42.22
  5 Neil Price 43.35
  6 Juliet Price 43.46 (5k walk)
  7 John McNaughton 43.52
  8 Jesus Alises 44.31
  9 Dave Carrigan (pacer) 44.34
  10 Arden Robert 44.45
  11 Claudia Harrison 45.50 (PB)
  12 Stuart Chandler 46.11
  13 Chris Wellings 48.37
  14 Kristy Whitelaw 49.18
  15 Richard Gibson (pacer) 49.50
  16 Laurence Beckett 51.16
  17 Rachel Scott 51.21 (PB)
  18 Rebecca Gilbert 53.29
  19 Edel Sweeney 55.46
  20 Georgina Beasley 56.34
  21 Jennifer Bialas 57.01
  22 Mark Cooney 58.11
  23 Ben Skudder 58.11
  24 Gina Chamberlain 1.02.24

 

 


Results for Race Five (21 September 2014)

Photos available here.

5km Place Name Time
  1 Tessa Hunt 19.48
  2 Jack Waterworth 21.22
  3 Mason Waterworth 22.17
  4 Ruclaus O’Rourke 23.36
  5 Amy McKinney 29.39
       
10km Place Name Time
  1 James Richardson 33.13 (race rec)
  2 Dan Clendon 34.59
  3 Bert Prendergast 37.20
  4 Paul Sharp 39.14
  5 Kelsey Forman 39.22 (race rec)
  6 Taro Morimoto 39.24
  7 Colin Price 39.35
  8 Stewart Milne 39.48 (pacer)
  9  Julian Davidson 41.00
  10 Ayesha Shafi 41.04
  11 Mark Witkowski 44.06
  12 Anna Stevens 44.20
  13 Jamie Dunn 44.46
  14 Trent Stallard 44.52 (pacer)
  15 Robin Leverington 46.18
  16 Neil Price 46.52
  17 Claudia Harrison 47.06
  18 Daniel Mutton 47.22
  19 Luke Gandar 48.00
  20 Dave Green 48.49
  21 Zhihao Cai 49.26
  22  Jayne Leverington 49.26
  23 Malcolm Davidson 49.32
  24 Peter Wood 50.16 (pacer)
  25 Rachel Scott 53.00
  26 Jeremy Leslie 55.44
  27 Des Kelly 36.40 (5.4km)
  28 Tony Dawbin 39.02 (8.0km)





Results for Race Four (17th August 2014)

Photos available here.

5km Place Name Time
  1 Martin Winding 18.52
  2 Jack Waterworth 19.59
  3 Mason Waterworth 22.15
  4 Judith Sosniok 23.03
  5 Maeve O'Regan-Smith 26.09
  6 Maree O'Regan 26.09
  7 John Barrance 30.30 (6k)
       
10km Place Name Time
  1 David Carrigan 38.29
  2 Julian Davidson 38.29
  3 Richard Gibson 42.54
  4 Steve Walsh 44.04
  5 Anna Stevens 44.20
  6 Jamie Dunn 44.32
  7 Tessa Finnigan 44.34
  8 Andrea Peat 44.51
  9 Erin Sampson 45.45
  10 Pavee Ruksaksakul 45.45
  11 Claudia Harrison 46.07
  12 Kristy Whitelaw 46.58
  13 Sharon Walker 48.41
  14 Zhihao Cai 49.38
  15 Neil Price 50.00
  16 Annie Colebrook 50.34
  17 Becky Abley 51.19
  18 Matthew Boyd 54.42
  19 Peter Wood 54.42
  20 Taylor Ellery 60.30

 

 

Results for Race Three (20 June 2014)

Photos available here.

10km Place Name Time
  1 Bert Prendergast 39.26
  2 Tim Johnson 39.41
  3 David Carrigan 39.55
  4 Stu (Pacer) 40.00
  5 Malcom Cleland 41.00
  6 Julie Johnson 43.24
  7 Richard Gibson 43.55
  8 Evan Henderson 45.33
  9 Steve Walsh 45.44
  10 Neil Price  45.45
  11 Jamie Dunn 46.18
  12 Trent (Pacer) 49.48
  13 Carolyn McKerchar 1.00.38

 

 

Results for Race Two (15 May 2014)

Photos available here.

10km Place Name Time
  1 Cathal Reilly 36.31
  2 Dave Creamer 38.41
  3 (Pacer) Stu Milne 39.23
  4 Angus Napier 41.02
  5 Cameron Cunningham 42.10
  6 Terry O'Donnell 42.58
  7 Ruby Leverington 44.41
  8 (Pacer) Paul Hewitson 44.59
  9 Neil price 46.21
  10 Colin Price 46.21
  11 Larrisa Vaughan 46.40
  12 Jack Waterworth 46.53
  13 Dave Green 47.06
  14 Derek Rose 47.39
  15 Vegas Hogg 47.41
  16 Rachel Manning 47.56
  17 Sarah Wah 47.56
  18 Liz Palmer 48.18
  19 Sloanne Bayley 48.18
  20 Jane Leverington 48.35
  21 Caroline Robertson 48.55
  22 Seb Carrington 49.35
  23 (Pacer) Andrea Peat 49.35
  24 Jane Loughnan 50.17
  25 Karen Robertson 58.51
  26 Annabel Ross 58.53
  27 (Pacer) Peter Wood 58.54
       
5km Place Name Time
  1 Nia Emrys 23.29
  2 Tane Gonzalez 23.32
  3 Penny Linton 23.34
  4 Conrad Pender 26.04
  5 Jane Pender 26.07
  6 Januek Subra 29.43

 

Thanks to everyone who participated in Race One.  Hope you will all be at Race Three on 19 July!

 

 

Results for Race One (18 May 2014)

Photos available here.

10km Place Name Time
  1 Ayesha Shafi 39.46
    Stu Milne (pacemaker) 39.47
    Julian Davidson (pacemaker) 39.48
  2 Adam McDonald 43.22
  3 Jack Waterworth 44.31
    Trent Stallard (pacemaker) 44.48
    Dave Carrigan (pacemaker) 44.48
  4 Chris Wood 46.06
  5 Peter Wood 46.44
  6 Liz Palmer 46.50
  7 Betty Harp 47.04
  8 Sarah Wah 47.53
  9 Scott McCausland 48.13
  10 Sloane Bayley 48.46
  11 Tessa Finnigan 49.03
  12 Karen Chow 49.44
  13 Jane Leverington 49.52
    Neil Price (pacemaker) 49.53
  14 Petra Clarkson  50.05
  14 Kirstie Rae 50.05
  16 Don Mclaren Smith 55.16
  17 Julie Swinden 64.58
  17 Jenni Harrison 64.58
       
5km Place Name Time
  1 Max Brookes 28.10

 

Thanks to everyone who participated in Race One.  Hope you will all be at Race Two on 15 June!

 

 

© Copyright 2004-2017 - CMS Made Simple
This site is powered by CMS Made Simple version 1.11.10